Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [Household_Data_V501]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment - 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR, REACH
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 04, 2023
Last modified
Jan 04, 2023
Page views
66571
Downloads
4059
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

Which of the following complaints mechanisms in your community are you aware of and know how to use? (compmech_aware_det)

Data file: Household Module

Overview

Valid: 1238
Invalid: 14
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 131
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 complaint_box 9
0.7%
2 complaint_box email 1
0.1%
3 complaint_box f2f_home_aid_worker 1
0.1%
4 complaint_box f2f_office_aid_worker 2
0.2%
5 complaint_box social_media 1
0.1%
6 complaint_box social_media email phone sms letter f2f_home_aid_worker f2f_office_aid_worker f2f_community 1
0.1%
7 complaint_box social_media tweet letter email sms phone f2f_community f2f_office_aid_worker 1
0.1%
8 email 68
5.4%
9 email f2f_community 1
0.1%
10 email f2f_home_aid_worker social_media 1
0.1%
11 email f2f_office_aid_worker 1
0.1%
12 email f2f_office_aid_worker f2f_home_aid_worker 1
0.1%
13 email letter 1
0.1%
14 email letter f2f_community 1
0.1%
15 email letter social_media 1
0.1%
16 email phone 6
0.5%
17 email phone f2f_community 1
0.1%
18 email phone social_media 3
0.2%
19 email phone social_media complaint_box 1
0.1%
20 email sms phone 1
0.1%
21 email sms social_media 1
0.1%
22 email social_media 7
0.6%
23 email social_media phone 1
0.1%
24 f2f_community 16
1.3%
25 f2f_community f2f_office_aid_worker 3
0.2%
26 f2f_community phone 10
0.8%
27 f2f_community phone email 1
0.1%
28 f2f_community phone sms email social_media 1
0.1%
29 f2f_community phone social_media 1
0.1%
30 f2f_community sms 1
0.1%
31 f2f_community social_media 1
0.1%
32 f2f_home_aid_worker 80
6.4%
33 f2f_home_aid_worker email letter 2
0.2%
34 f2f_home_aid_worker f2f_community f2f_office_aid_worker 1
0.1%
35 f2f_home_aid_worker f2f_office_aid_worker 4
0.3%
36 f2f_home_aid_worker f2f_office_aid_worker f2f_community 2
0.2%
37 f2f_home_aid_worker f2f_office_aid_worker f2f_community phone email 1
0.1%
38 f2f_home_aid_worker f2f_office_aid_worker f2f_community phone email sms letter social_media complaint_box tweet 1
0.1%
39 f2f_home_aid_worker f2f_office_aid_worker f2f_community phone email sms social_media letter tweet complaint_box 1
0.1%
40 f2f_home_aid_worker f2f_office_aid_worker f2f_community phone email social_media complaint_box 1
0.1%
41 f2f_home_aid_worker f2f_office_aid_worker f2f_community phone sms 1
0.1%
42 f2f_home_aid_worker f2f_office_aid_worker f2f_community phone sms email 1
0.1%
43 f2f_home_aid_worker f2f_office_aid_worker f2f_community phone sms email letter social_media 1
0.1%
44 f2f_home_aid_worker f2f_office_aid_worker f2f_community phone sms email letter social_media complaint_box 2
0.2%
45 f2f_home_aid_worker f2f_office_aid_worker f2f_community phone sms email letter social_media complaint_box tweet 1
0.1%
46 f2f_home_aid_worker f2f_office_aid_worker f2f_community phone sms email letter tweet social_media complaint_box 1
0.1%
47 f2f_home_aid_worker f2f_office_aid_worker f2f_community phone sms email social_media 3
0.2%
48 f2f_home_aid_worker f2f_office_aid_worker f2f_community phone sms email social_media complaint_box letter 1
0.1%
49 f2f_home_aid_worker f2f_office_aid_worker f2f_community phone sms email tweet social_media complaint_box 1
0.1%
50 f2f_home_aid_worker f2f_office_aid_worker phone 1
0.1%
51 f2f_home_aid_worker f2f_office_aid_worker phone email social_media 1
0.1%
52 f2f_home_aid_worker letter sms 1
0.1%
53 f2f_home_aid_worker letter social_media 1
0.1%
54 f2f_home_aid_worker phone 2
0.2%
55 f2f_home_aid_worker phone email 1
0.1%
56 f2f_home_aid_worker phone email letter social_media 1
0.1%
57 f2f_home_aid_worker phone sms 1
0.1%
58 f2f_home_aid_worker phone social_media 3
0.2%
59 f2f_home_aid_worker sms email 2
0.2%
60 f2f_home_aid_worker sms letter 1
0.1%
61 f2f_home_aid_worker sms phone 1
0.1%
62 f2f_home_aid_worker social_media 2
0.2%
63 f2f_office_aid_worker 164
13.1%
64 f2f_office_aid_worker complaint_box 4
0.3%
65 f2f_office_aid_worker email sms 1
0.1%
66 f2f_office_aid_worker f2f_community 1
0.1%
67 f2f_office_aid_worker f2f_community email 1
0.1%
68 f2f_office_aid_worker f2f_community phone 1
0.1%
69 f2f_office_aid_worker f2f_community phone email social_media 1
0.1%
70 f2f_office_aid_worker f2f_community phone email social_media complaint_box 1
0.1%
71 f2f_office_aid_worker f2f_community phone sms email letter social_media complaint_box 1
0.1%
72 f2f_office_aid_worker f2f_community phone sms email letter tweet social_media complaint_box 1
0.1%
73 f2f_office_aid_worker f2f_home_aid_worker 1
0.1%
74 f2f_office_aid_worker f2f_home_aid_worker f2f_community 1
0.1%
75 f2f_office_aid_worker f2f_home_aid_worker f2f_community phone sms email social_media 1
0.1%
76 f2f_office_aid_worker phone 8
0.6%
77 f2f_office_aid_worker phone email 3
0.2%
78 f2f_office_aid_worker phone email social_media 1
0.1%
79 f2f_office_aid_worker phone sms email letter social_media complaint_box f2f_community f2f_home_aid_worker 1
0.1%
80 f2f_office_aid_worker phone sms email social_media complaint_box 1
0.1%
81 f2f_office_aid_worker phone social_media 1
0.1%
82 f2f_office_aid_worker sms email 1
0.1%
83 f2f_office_aid_worker social_media 3
0.2%
84 f2f_office_aid_worker social_media complaint_box 1
0.1%
85 letter 6
0.5%
86 letter complaint_box 1
0.1%
87 letter email 1
0.1%
88 letter email phone 1
0.1%
89 letter email phone sms 1
0.1%
90 letter f2f_home_aid_worker 1
0.1%
91 letter phone 1
0.1%
92 letter tweet 1
0.1%
93 none 492
39.3%
94 other 7
0.6%
95 phone 140
11.2%
96 phone complaint_box 1
0.1%
97 phone email 10
0.8%
98 phone email sms social_media 1
0.1%
99 phone email social_media 4
0.3%
100 phone f2f_community 2
0.2%
101 phone f2f_community f2f_office_aid_worker f2f_home_aid_worker sms email letter social_media complaint_box 1
0.1%
102 phone f2f_home_aid_worker 1
0.1%
103 phone f2f_home_aid_worker f2f_office_aid_worker 1
0.1%
104 phone f2f_home_aid_worker sms 1
0.1%
105 phone f2f_office_aid_worker 1
0.1%
106 phone f2f_office_aid_worker complaint_box 1
0.1%
107 phone letter 1
0.1%
108 phone sms 3
0.2%
109 phone sms email 2
0.2%
110 phone sms email letter social_media 2
0.2%
111 phone sms email social_media 1
0.1%
112 phone social_media 3
0.2%
113 phone social_media email sms 1
0.1%
114 sms 1
0.1%
115 sms email 1
0.1%
116 sms social_media 1
0.1%
117 sms tweet 1
0.1%
118 social_media 61
4.9%
119 social_media complaint_box email phone f2f_community f2f_office_aid_worker f2f_home_aid_worker 1
0.1%
120 social_media email 3
0.2%
121 social_media email f2f_community phone 1
0.1%
122 social_media email phone sms 1
0.1%
123 social_media f2f_home_aid_worker 1
0.1%
124 social_media f2f_home_aid_worker email 1
0.1%
125 social_media f2f_office_aid_worker 2
0.2%
126 social_media letter 1
0.1%
127 social_media letter sms 1
0.1%
128 social_media phone 1
0.1%
129 social_media sms email 1
0.1%
130 tweet sms email 1
0.1%
131 tweet social_media phone sms 1
0.1%
Missing value 14
1.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: