Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [Household_Data_V515]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment - 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR, REACH
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 04, 2023
Last modified
Jan 04, 2023
Page views
66570
Downloads
4059
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

Which social media? Please specify (compmech_aware_media)

Data file: Household Module

Overview

Valid: 145
Invalid: 1107
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 33
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 facebook 55
4.4%
2 facebook telegram 5
0.4%
3 facebook telegram viber 3
0.2%
4 facebook telegram viber whatsapp 1
0.1%
5 facebook telegram whatsapp 1
0.1%
6 facebook telegram whatsapp viber 1
0.1%
7 facebook viber 1
0.1%
8 facebook viber telegram 2
0.2%
9 facebook viber telegram signal 1
0.1%
10 facebook viber telegram whatsapp 1
0.1%
11 facebook viber whatsapp telegram 2
0.2%
12 facebook whatsapp viber telegram 1
0.1%
13 telegram 4
0.3%
14 telegram facebook 5
0.4%
15 telegram facebook viber 2
0.2%
16 telegram other 1
0.1%
17 telegram signal viber 1
0.1%
18 telegram viber 14
1.1%
19 telegram viber facebook 3
0.2%
20 telegram viber signal 1
0.1%
21 telegram viber whatsapp 2
0.2%
22 telegram whatsapp 1
0.1%
23 telegram whatsapp viber facebook 1
0.1%
24 viber 3
0.2%
25 viber facebook 1
0.1%
26 viber telegram 16
1.3%
27 viber telegram facebook 6
0.5%
28 viber telegram whatsapp facebook 2
0.2%
29 viber whatsapp 1
0.1%
30 viber whatsapp telegram 1
0.1%
31 viber whatsapp telegram facebook 1
0.1%
32 whatsapp telegram facebook 1
0.1%
33 whatsapp viber telegram 4
0.3%
Missing value 1107
88.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: