Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [Household_Data_V562]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment - 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR, REACH
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 04, 2023
Last modified
Jan 04, 2023
Page views
66570
Downloads
4059
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

Other, please specify (aap_aid_needs_other)

Data file: Household Module

Overview

Valid: 20
Invalid: 1232
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 18
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Bed 1
0.1%
2 Chairs, blankets 1
0.1%
3 Desk 1
0.1%
4 Heater, laptop 1
0.1%
5 Household items, rugs, microwave 1
0.1%
6 Kitchen appliances 1
0.1%
7 Kitchenware 1
0.1%
8 Laptop 2
0.2%
9 Laptop and smartphone 1
0.1%
10 Laptop for online learning 1
0.1%
11 Laptop or tablet 2
0.2%
12 Mattress, bed linen 1
0.1%
13 Music instrument 1
0.1%
14 Orthopedic mattress 1
0.1%
15 Refrigerator 1
0.1%
16 Refrigerator, bed, washing machine 1
0.1%
17 Return to Ukraine 1
0.1%
18 veterinarian consultations, pet passports 1
0.1%
Missing value 1232
98.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: