Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [Household_Data_V58]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment - 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR, REACH
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 04, 2023
Last modified
Jan 04, 2023
Page views
66542
Downloads
4054
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

How many hours do you typically work per week? (resp_working_hours)

Data file: Household Module

Overview

Valid: 449
Invalid: 803
Type: Discrete
Range: 3 - 100
Format: Integer

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
3 2
0.2%
4 1
0.1%
5 5
0.4%
6 2
0.2%
8 4
0.3%
9 1
0.1%
10 14
1.1%
11 1
0.1%
12 1
0.1%
15 4
0.3%
16 1
0.1%
20 52
4.2%
24 3
0.2%
30 22
1.8%
32 1
0.1%
35 6
0.5%
40 236
18.8%
42 3
0.2%
45 3
0.2%
48 12
1%
50 30
2.4%
54 1
0.1%
56 1
0.1%
60 33
2.6%
66 1
0.1%
70 3
0.2%
72 4
0.3%
75 1
0.1%
100 1
0.1%
Missing value 803
64.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: