Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [Household_Data_V600]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment - 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR, REACH
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 04, 2023
Last modified
Jan 04, 2023
Page views
66570
Downloads
4058
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

What challenges are you facing in accessing information that you need at the moment? (aap_info_acc_chall)

Data file: Household Module

Overview

Valid: 1252
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 54
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 idnk_where_look 167
13.3%
2 idnk_where_look idnk_which_trust 52
4.2%
3 idnk_where_look idnk_which_trust no_device 1
0.1%
4 idnk_where_look idnk_which_trust not_my_formats 1
0.1%
5 idnk_where_look idnk_which_trust not_my_language 6
0.5%
6 idnk_where_look idnk_which_trust not_my_language not_my_formats 2
0.2%
7 idnk_where_look idnk_which_trust not_my_language not_my_formats too_complex 1
0.1%
8 idnk_where_look idnk_which_trust not_what_i_need 3
0.2%
9 idnk_where_look idnk_which_trust too_complex 1
0.1%
10 idnk_where_look no_device 2
0.2%
11 idnk_where_look no_device idnk_which_trust 2
0.2%
12 idnk_where_look no_device idnk_which_trust not_my_language 1
0.1%
13 idnk_where_look no_device not_what_i_need 1
0.1%
14 idnk_where_look no_internet 3
0.2%
15 idnk_where_look not_my_language 5
0.4%
16 idnk_where_look not_my_language idnk_which_trust 1
0.1%
17 idnk_where_look not_my_language not_what_i_need 2
0.2%
18 idnk_where_look not_what_i_need 4
0.3%
19 idnk_where_look too_complex 1
0.1%
20 idnk_which_trust 54
4.3%
21 idnk_which_trust idnk_where_look 9
0.7%
22 idnk_which_trust not_my_language 6
0.5%
23 idnk_which_trust not_my_language idnk_where_look 1
0.1%
24 idnk_which_trust not_what_i_need 2
0.2%
25 idnk_which_trust too_complex 1
0.1%
26 idnk_which_trust too_complex no_internet 1
0.1%
27 no_device 6
0.5%
28 no_device idnk_where_look 1
0.1%
29 no_device idnk_where_look no_internet 1
0.1%
30 no_device idnk_which_trust idnk_where_look too_complex 1
0.1%
31 no_internet 7
0.6%
32 no_internet no_device 1
0.1%
33 no_internet not_my_language 1
0.1%
34 none 828
66.1%
35 not_my_formats 2
0.2%
36 not_my_formats idnk_where_look 1
0.1%
37 not_my_formats not_my_language 1
0.1%
38 not_my_formats other 1
0.1%
39 not_my_formats too_complex 1
0.1%
40 not_my_language 34
2.7%
41 not_my_language idnk_where_look 3
0.2%
42 not_my_language idnk_which_trust 3
0.2%
43 not_my_language idnk_which_trust idnk_where_look 1
0.1%
44 not_my_language idnk_which_trust too_complex 1
0.1%
45 not_my_language no_device 1
0.1%
46 not_my_language not_my_formats idnk_where_look 1
0.1%
47 not_my_language not_what_i_need idnk_which_trust 2
0.2%
48 not_what_i_need 13
1%
49 not_what_i_need idnk_where_look idnk_which_trust 1
0.1%
50 not_what_i_need idnk_which_trust 1
0.1%
51 too_complex 6
0.5%
52 too_complex not_my_formats 1
0.1%
53 too_complex not_what_i_need 1
0.1%
54 too_complex not_what_i_need idnk_which_trust 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: