Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [Household_Data_V98]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment - 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR, REACH
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 04, 2023
Last modified
Jan 04, 2023
Page views
66547
Downloads
4054
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

How many other people do you share the accommodation with? (hh_accom_sharing_number)

Data file: Household Module

Overview

Valid: 369
Invalid: 883
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 15
Format: Integer

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 32
2.6%
2 84
6.7%
3 76
6.1%
4 59
4.7%
5 53
4.2%
6 25
2%
7 12
1%
8 8
0.6%
9 5
0.4%
10 8
0.6%
11 1
0.1%
12 4
0.3%
13 1
0.1%
15 1
0.1%
Missing value 883
70.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: