Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [Individual_Data_V158]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment - 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR, REACH
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 04, 2023
Last modified
Jan 04, 2023
Page views
66549
Downloads
4054
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

What was the main reason he/she was unable to access mental health or psychosocial care? (mhpss_barrierss_not_received)

Data file: Invididual Roster

Overview

Valid: 25
Invalid: 3353
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 cannot_afford 1
0%
2 did_not_know 9
0.3%
3 distrust_provider 2
0.1%
4 idnk 4
0.1%
5 insecurity_safety 1
0%
6 lack_of_time 2
0.1%
7 language_barrier 1
0%
8 long_waiting_time 2
0.1%
9 negative_perception 1
0%
10 prefer_not_to_answer 1
0%
11 waited_to_get_better 1
0%
Missing value 3353
99.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: