Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [Individual_Data_V257]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment - 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR, REACH
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 04, 2023
Last modified
Jan 04, 2023
Page views
66548
Downloads
4054
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

If available, what type of support would help this person with attending school or participating in regular learning activities in Polish schools? (edu_support_needs_poland)

Data file: Invididual Roster

Overview

Valid: 851
Invalid: 2527
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 180
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 assistance_disabilities 6
0.2%
2 assistance_disabilities other 1
0%
3 assistance_minoritiwa 1
0%
4 equipment 5
0.1%
5 equipment internet transport 1
0%
6 equipment laptop 1
0%
7 equipment laptop supplies transport 1
0%
8 equipment polish_classes 3
0.1%
9 equipment polish_classes supplies laptop internet 1
0%
10 equipment polish_classes tablet internet 1
0%
11 equipment supplies 23
0.7%
12 equipment supplies laptop polish_classes 1
0%
13 equipment supplies laptop tablet internet 1
0%
14 equipment supplies polish_classes 3
0.1%
15 equipment supplies tablet 1
0%
16 equipment supplies transport 1
0%
17 equipment tablet transport 1
0%
18 equipment transport 2
0.1%
19 idnk 74
2.2%
20 internet 4
0.1%
21 internet laptop 1
0%
22 internet laptop transport 1
0%
23 internet polish_classes 3
0.1%
24 internet textbooks 1
0%
25 laptop 31
0.9%
26 laptop equipment supplies 1
0%
27 laptop equipment supplies polish_classes 1
0%
28 laptop internet 5
0.1%
29 laptop internet polish_classes 2
0.1%
30 laptop internet polish_classes supplies equipment 1
0%
31 laptop internet supplies equipment 1
0%
32 laptop internet textbooks 2
0.1%
33 laptop other 3
0.1%
34 laptop polish_classes 10
0.3%
35 laptop polish_classes internet 2
0.1%
36 laptop polish_classes supplies transport 1
0%
37 laptop polish_classes textbooks 1
0%
38 laptop polish_classes transport internet 1
0%
39 laptop supplies 2
0.1%
40 laptop supplies equipment 1
0%
41 laptop supplies equipment internet 1
0%
42 laptop supplies equipment polish_classes 1
0%
43 laptop supplies equipment polish_classes internet 2
0.1%
44 laptop supplies internet equipment 1
0%
45 laptop supplies polish_classes 1
0%
46 laptop tablet 4
0.1%
47 laptop tablet assistance_disabilities 1
0%
48 laptop tablet equipment 1
0%
49 laptop tablet internet 1
0%
50 laptop tablet supplies 1
0%
51 laptop tablet supplies equipment textbooks 1
0%
52 laptop tablet supplies equipment transport 1
0%
53 laptop tablet supplies textbooks 1
0%
54 laptop tablet transport 1
0%
55 laptop tablet transport internet equipment 1
0%
56 laptop textbooks 2
0.1%
57 laptop transport 2
0.1%
58 laptop transport polish_classes supplies internet 1
0%
59 no_need 199
5.9%
60 other 3
0.1%
61 other tablet laptop 1
0%
62 polish_classes 73
2.2%
63 polish_classes equipment 4
0.1%
64 polish_classes equipment laptop 1
0%
65 polish_classes equipment laptop supplies 1
0%
66 polish_classes equipment laptop tablet 1
0%
67 polish_classes equipment supplies 3
0.1%
68 polish_classes equipment supplies tablet 1
0%
69 polish_classes equipment supplies tablet transport textbooks 1
0%
70 polish_classes equipment transport supplies 1
0%
71 polish_classes internet 1
0%
72 polish_classes internet laptop supplies equipment 1
0%
73 polish_classes internet tablet 1
0%
74 polish_classes laptop 19
0.6%
75 polish_classes laptop assistance_disabilities 1
0%
76 polish_classes laptop equipment 1
0%
77 polish_classes laptop internet 5
0.1%
78 polish_classes laptop internet space_distance 1
0%
79 polish_classes laptop internet supplies 1
0%
80 polish_classes laptop supplies 1
0%
81 polish_classes laptop supplies equipment internet transport 1
0%
82 polish_classes laptop tablet 4
0.1%
83 polish_classes laptop tablet supplies 1
0%
84 polish_classes laptop textbooks 1
0%
85 polish_classes laptop transport 1
0%
86 polish_classes laptop transport internet 1
0%
87 polish_classes supplies 22
0.7%
88 polish_classes supplies equipment 15
0.4%
89 polish_classes supplies equipment laptop 12
0.4%
90 polish_classes supplies equipment laptop internet 4
0.1%
91 polish_classes supplies equipment laptop internet space_distance 1
0%
92 polish_classes supplies equipment laptop internet tablet textbooks 1
0%
93 polish_classes supplies equipment laptop internet textbooks 1
0%
94 polish_classes supplies equipment laptop internet transport 3
0.1%
95 polish_classes supplies equipment laptop tablet 1
0%
96 polish_classes supplies equipment laptop tablet internet 3
0.1%
97 polish_classes supplies equipment laptop tablet internet space_distance textbooks 1
0%
98 polish_classes supplies equipment laptop tablet textbooks 1
0%
99 polish_classes supplies equipment laptop transport 1
0%
100 polish_classes supplies equipment tablet 3
0.1%
101 polish_classes supplies equipment transport 1
0%
102 polish_classes supplies internet laptop 1
0%
103 polish_classes supplies laptop 13
0.4%
104 polish_classes supplies laptop assistance_disabilities 1
0%
105 polish_classes supplies laptop internet 4
0.1%
106 polish_classes supplies laptop internet tablet 1
0%
107 polish_classes supplies laptop tablet 2
0.1%
108 polish_classes supplies laptop tablet internet 3
0.1%
109 polish_classes supplies tablet 3
0.1%
110 polish_classes supplies tablet transport 2
0.1%
111 polish_classes tablet 7
0.2%
112 polish_classes tablet internet 1
0%
113 polish_classes tablet internet space_distance 1
0%
114 polish_classes tablet laptop transport 1
0%
115 polish_classes transport 3
0.1%
116 polish_classes transport textbooks 1
0%
117 space_distance 1
0%
118 supplies 17
0.5%
119 supplies equipment 43
1.3%
120 supplies equipment internet 3
0.1%
121 supplies equipment internet polish_classes 1
0%
122 supplies equipment laptop 2
0.1%
123 supplies equipment laptop assistance_disabilities 1
0%
124 supplies equipment laptop internet 1
0%
125 supplies equipment laptop polish_classes 2
0.1%
126 supplies equipment laptop tablet 5
0.1%
127 supplies equipment laptop tablet internet polish_classes 1
0%
128 supplies equipment laptop tablet transport 1
0%
129 supplies equipment polish_classes 7
0.2%
130 supplies equipment tablet 1
0%
131 supplies equipment tablet textbooks 1
0%
132 supplies equipment transport 2
0.1%
133 supplies laptop 12
0.4%
134 supplies laptop equipment 1
0%
135 supplies laptop internet 4
0.1%
136 supplies laptop internet transport 1
0%
137 supplies laptop polish_classes 3
0.1%
138 supplies laptop polish_classes equipment 1
0%
139 supplies laptop space_distance 1
0%
140 supplies laptop tablet internet 1
0%
141 supplies laptop tablet polish_classes 1
0%
142 supplies laptop tablet textbooks 1
0%
143 supplies laptop textbooks 1
0%
144 supplies polish_classes 9
0.3%
145 supplies polish_classes equipment 4
0.1%
146 supplies polish_classes equipment laptop 3
0.1%
147 supplies polish_classes equipment tablet 1
0%
148 supplies polish_classes laptop 3
0.1%
149 supplies polish_classes laptop internet equipment 1
0%
150 supplies polish_classes laptop tablet 1
0%
151 supplies polish_classes laptop tablet internet 1
0%
152 supplies tablet textbooks 1
0%
153 tablet 10
0.3%
154 tablet equipment supplies 0
0%
155 tablet equipment transport 1
0%
156 tablet laptop 1
0%
157 tablet laptop polish_classes 1
0%
158 tablet laptop supplies 1
0%
159 tablet polish_classes 3
0.1%
160 tablet polish_classes supplies 1
0%
161 tablet supplies 1
0%
162 tablet supplies equipment 1
0%
163 tablet supplies equipment textbooks 1
0%
164 tablet supplies equipment transport 1
0%
165 tablet supplies polish_classes 1
0%
166 tablet textbooks supplies equipment 1
0%
167 tablet transport 2
0.1%
168 tablet transport equipment 1
0%
169 textbooks 1
0%
170 textbooks tablet 1
0%
171 transport 2
0.1%
172 transport equipment polish_classes 1
0%
173 transport equipment supplies 1
0%
174 transport laptop 1
0%
175 transport laptop internet 1
0%
176 transport polish_classes 1
0%
177 transport supplies 1
0%
178 transport supplies equipment 1
0%
179 transport supplies equipment polish_classes 1
0%
180 transport tablet polish_classes 1
0%
Missing value 2527
74.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: