Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [Individual_Data_V272]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment - 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR, REACH
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 04, 2023
Last modified
Jan 04, 2023
Page views
66547
Downloads
4054
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

If available, what type of support would help this person in participating in Ukrainian online learning / doing Ukrainian curriculum? (edu_support_needs_ukraine)

Data file: Invididual Roster

Overview

Valid: 527
Invalid: 2851
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 96
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 assistance_disabilities 7
0.2%
2 assistance_disabilities equipment 3
0.1%
3 assistance_disabilities equipment laptop 1
0%
4 assistance_disabilities equipment tablet space_distance 1
0%
5 assistance_disabilities internet other 1
0%
6 assistance_disabilities laptop tablet textbooks 1
0%
7 assistance_disabilities tablet 1
0%
8 assistance_minoritiwa assistance_disabilities equipment 1
0%
9 assistance_minoritiwa laptop 1
0%
10 equipment 80
2.4%
11 equipment assistance_disabilities 12
0.4%
12 equipment assistance_disabilities assistance_minoritiwa 1
0%
13 equipment assistance_disabilities tablet 1
0%
14 equipment laptop 9
0.3%
15 equipment laptop assistance_disabilities 2
0.1%
16 equipment laptop assistance_disabilities supplies 1
0%
17 equipment laptop assistance_disabilities tablet 1
0%
18 equipment laptop space_distance 1
0%
19 equipment laptop space_distance textbooks 4
0.1%
20 equipment laptop space_distance textbooks assistance_disabilities 1
0%
21 equipment laptop supplies tablet space_distance textbooks assistance_disabilities 1
0%
22 equipment laptop tablet 13
0.4%
23 equipment laptop tablet assistance_disabilities 1
0%
24 equipment laptop tablet assistance_disabilities space_distance 2
0.1%
25 equipment laptop tablet assistance_disabilities textbooks 1
0%
26 equipment laptop tablet space_distance 1
0%
27 equipment laptop tablet space_distance assistance_disabilities 1
0%
28 equipment laptop tablet space_distance textbooks 1
0%
29 equipment laptop tablet space_distance textbooks assistance_disabilities 3
0.1%
30 equipment laptop textbooks space_distance 1
0%
31 equipment space_distance 5
0.1%
32 equipment space_distance assistance_disabilities 1
0%
33 equipment space_distance textbooks 6
0.2%
34 equipment supplies space_distance 1
0%
35 equipment supplies tablet 2
0.1%
36 equipment tablet 33
1%
37 equipment tablet assistance_disabilities 1
0%
38 equipment tablet assistance_disabilities space_distance 1
0%
39 equipment tablet assistance_disabilities textbooks space_distance 1
0%
40 equipment tablet laptop 1
0%
41 equipment tablet laptop space_distance textbooks 1
0%
42 equipment tablet space_distance 1
0%
43 equipment tablet space_distance assistance_disabilities 1
0%
44 equipment tablet space_distance textbooks assistance_disabilities 2
0.1%
45 equipment textbooks space_distance 1
0%
46 equipment textbooks space_distance assistance_disabilities 1
0%
47 idnk 46
1.4%
48 internet 3
0.1%
49 laptop 20
0.6%
50 laptop assistance_disabilities 4
0.1%
51 laptop assistance_disabilities supplies 1
0%
52 laptop equipment 4
0.1%
53 laptop equipment assistance_disabilities 1
0%
54 laptop equipment space_distance textbooks 1
0%
55 laptop equipment tablet space_distance 2
0.1%
56 laptop equipment textbooks space_distance 1
0%
57 laptop space_distance 1
0%
58 laptop space_distance textbooks 3
0.1%
59 laptop space_distance textbooks assistance_disabilities 1
0%
60 laptop tablet 13
0.4%
61 laptop tablet space_distance 1
0%
62 laptop tablet space_distance assistance_disabilities 2
0.1%
63 laptop tablet space_distance textbooks 2
0.1%
64 laptop tablet space_distance textbooks assistance_disabilities 2
0.1%
65 laptop textbooks 1
0%
66 laptop textbooks space_distance 2
0.1%
67 laptop textbooks space_distance tablet 1
0%
68 no_need 118
3.5%
69 space_distance 1
0%
70 space_distance tablet laptop assistance_disabilities 1
0%
71 space_distance textbooks 6
0.2%
72 space_distance textbooks equipment 1
0%
73 space_distance textbooks laptop 1
0%
74 space_distance textbooks supplies 1
0%
75 supplies 3
0.1%
76 supplies equipment 2
0.1%
77 supplies equipment space_distance textbooks 1
0%
78 supplies equipment tablet 2
0.1%
79 supplies equipment textbooks assistance_disabilities assistance_minoritiwa 1
0%
80 supplies textbooks 1
0%
81 tablet 25
0.7%
82 tablet equipment 11
0.3%
83 tablet equipment assistance_disabilities 1
0%
84 tablet equipment internet assistance_disabilities 1
0%
85 tablet equipment space_distance 1
0%
86 tablet laptop 9
0.3%
87 tablet laptop assistance_disabilities 1
0%
88 tablet laptop space_distance assistance_disabilities 1
0%
89 tablet space_distance 1
0%
90 tablet space_distance textbooks 2
0.1%
91 tablet supplies 1
0%
92 textbooks 2
0.1%
93 textbooks laptop 1
0%
94 textbooks space_distance 3
0.1%
95 textbooks space_distance laptop 1
0%
96 textbooks space_distance tablet 1
0%
Missing value 2851
84.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: