Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [Individual_Data_V56]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment - 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR, REACH
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 04, 2023
Last modified
Jan 04, 2023
Page views
66568
Downloads
4055
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

What was the health care need for this person? (current person: ${relationship_age} y.o., ${relationship_gender_label}, ${relationship_relation_label} (health_need_type)

Data file: Invididual Roster

Overview

Valid: 891
Invalid: 2487
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 44
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 acute_illness 193
5.7%
2 acute_illness chronic_illness 3
0.1%
3 acute_illness chronic_illness dental_services 1
0%
4 acute_illness chronic_illness preventative_consultation_check_up 1
0%
5 acute_illness dental_services 1
0%
6 acute_illness dental_services other preventative_consultation_check_up 1
0%
7 acute_illness other 1
0%
8 acute_illness preventative_consultation_check_up 7
0.2%
9 chronic_illness 200
5.9%
10 chronic_illness acute_illness 2
0.1%
11 chronic_illness dental_services 7
0.2%
12 chronic_illness dental_services other 1
0%
13 chronic_illness mhpss_services 4
0.1%
14 chronic_illness mhpss_services preventative_consultation_check_up 3
0.1%
15 chronic_illness other 4
0.1%
16 chronic_illness other dental_services 1
0%
17 chronic_illness preventative_consultation_check_up 7
0.2%
18 covid_19 9
0.3%
19 covid_19 chronic_illness 1
0%
20 covid_19 preventative_consultation_check_up 2
0.1%
21 dental_services 71
2.1%
22 dental_services acute_illness 3
0.1%
23 dental_services chronic_illness 2
0.1%
24 dental_services mhpss_services 1
0%
25 dental_services preventative_consultation_check_up 4
0.1%
26 mhpss_services 11
0.3%
27 mhpss_services chronic_illness 1
0%
28 mhpss_services chronic_illness dental_services 1
0%
29 mhpss_services other 1
0%
30 mhpss_services other preventative_consultation_check_up 1
0%
31 other 32
0.9%
32 other chronic_illness 1
0%
33 other mhpss_services 1
0%
34 prefer_not_to_answer 1
0%
35 preventative_consultation_check_up 273
8.1%
36 preventative_consultation_check_up acute_illness 10
0.3%
37 preventative_consultation_check_up chronic_illness 13
0.4%
38 preventative_consultation_check_up chronic_illness dental_services 2
0.1%
39 preventative_consultation_check_up dental_services 3
0.1%
40 preventative_consultation_check_up dental_services other 1
0%
41 preventative_consultation_check_up mhpss_services 1
0%
42 preventative_consultation_check_up other 1
0%
43 preventative_consultation_check_up other acute_illness 1
0%
44 reproductive_healt 6
0.2%
Missing value 2487
73.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: