Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [Individual_Data_V67]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment - 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR, REACH
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 04, 2023
Last modified
Jan 04, 2023
Page views
66568
Downloads
4055
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

What chronic disease was it? (health_need_chronic)

Data file: Invididual Roster

Overview

Valid: 240
Invalid: 3138
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 29
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 cancer 8
0.2%
2 cancer kidney 1
0%
3 cancer pulmonary 1
0%
4 cardiovascular 64
1.9%
5 cardiovascular cancer 2
0.1%
6 cardiovascular diabetes 9
0.3%
7 cardiovascular diabetes kidney 1
0%
8 cardiovascular diabetes kidney other 1
0%
9 cardiovascular kidney 3
0.1%
10 cardiovascular other 8
0.2%
11 cardiovascular other pulmonary 1
0%
12 cardiovascular pulmonary 3
0.1%
13 cardiovascular pulmonary diabetes 1
0%
14 diabetes 19
0.6%
15 diabetes cardiovascular 7
0.2%
16 diabetes cardiovascular other 1
0%
17 diabetes other 1
0%
18 infectious 1
0%
19 kidney 10
0.3%
20 other 69
2%
21 other cardiovascular 2
0.1%
22 other cardiovascular pulmonary 1
0%
23 other diabetes 1
0%
24 other kidney 1
0%
25 other pulmonary 1
0%
26 prefer_not_to_answer 14
0.4%
27 pulmonary 7
0.2%
28 pulmonary cardiovascular other 1
0%
29 pulmonary other cardiovascular 1
0%
Missing value 3138
92.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: