Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [Individual_Data_V78]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment - 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR, REACH
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 04, 2023
Last modified
Jan 04, 2023
Page views
66568
Downloads
4055
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

If no, what were the reasons this person was unable to access health care? (hcare_not_received)

Data file: Invididual Roster

Overview

Valid: 159
Invalid: 3219
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 38
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 high_costs 8
0.2%
2 high_costs information_barrier language_barrier 1
0%
3 high_costs lack_of_treatment 1
0%
4 high_costs lack_of_treatment information_barrier 1
0%
5 high_costs lack_of_treatment long_waiting_time 1
0%
6 high_costs logistics lack_of_treatment 1
0%
7 high_costs logistics language_barrier long_waiting_time 1
0%
8 high_costs long_waiting_time 6
0.2%
9 idnk 9
0.3%
10 information_barrier 2
0.1%
11 information_barrier high_costs 1
0%
12 information_barrier high_costs language_barrier 1
0%
13 information_barrier lack_of_treatment 1
0%
14 information_barrier language_barrier 1
0%
15 information_barrier language_barrier lack_of_treatment long_waiting_time insecurity 1
0%
16 information_barrier other 1
0%
17 insecurity 1
0%
18 insecurity long_waiting_time 1
0%
19 lack_of_treatment 5
0.1%
20 lack_of_treatment long_waiting_time 4
0.1%
21 language_barrier 6
0.2%
22 language_barrier high_costs information_barrier 1
0%
23 language_barrier information_barrier 1
0%
24 language_barrier information_barrier high_costs 1
0%
25 language_barrier logistics 1
0%
26 language_barrier long_waiting_time 2
0.1%
27 logistics 2
0.1%
28 logistics high_costs 1
0%
29 long_waiting_time 63
1.9%
30 long_waiting_time high_costs 4
0.1%
31 long_waiting_time high_costs language_barrier 2
0.1%
32 long_waiting_time insecurity 1
0%
33 long_waiting_time lack_of_treatment 1
0%
34 long_waiting_time language_barrier 4
0.1%
35 long_waiting_time language_barrier other high_costs 1
0%
36 other 17
0.5%
37 other high_costs 1
0%
38 prefer_not_to_answer 2
0.1%
Missing value 3219
95.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: