Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MENA / UNHCR_IRQ_2017_MCNA_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V441]
MENA

Iraq Multi Cluster Need Assessment, 2017

Iraq, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_IRQ_2017_MCNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
REACH, Iraq Assessment Working Group
Collections
Middle East and North Africa Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 01, 2023
Last modified
May 01, 2023
Page views
28687
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

education/barriers_ed/afford_school_what_not (afford_school_what_not)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 521
Invalid: 5900
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 53
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 bag tuition uniform 1
0%
2 bag uniform 2
0%
3 bag uniform transportation 7
0.1%
4 books 2
0%
5 books bag 1
0%
6 books bag transportation 1
0%
7 books bag tuition 2
0%
8 books bag tuition transportation 1
0%
9 books bag tuition uniform 1
0%
10 books bag uniform 3
0%
11 books bag uniform transportation 4
0.1%
12 books tuition 1
0%
13 books tuition transportation 3
0%
14 books uniform 5
0.1%
15 books uniform transportation 9
0.1%
16 books writing_materials 4
0.1%
17 books writing_materials bag 3
0%
18 books writing_materials bag transportation 2
0%
19 books writing_materials bag tuition 2
0%
20 books writing_materials bag tuition transportation 3
0%
21 books writing_materials bag tuition uniform 19
0.3%
22 books writing_materials bag tuition uniform other 1
0%
23 books writing_materials bag tuition uniform transportation 16
0.2%
24 books writing_materials bag uniform 4
0.1%
25 books writing_materials bag uniform transportation 316
4.9%
26 books writing_materials transportation 3
0%
27 books writing_materials tuition 2
0%
28 books writing_materials tuition uniform transportation 3
0%
29 books writing_materials uniform 4
0.1%
30 books writing_materials uniform transportation 3
0%
31 other 2
0%
32 transportation 23
0.4%
33 tuition 2
0%
34 tuition transportation 3
0%
35 tuition transportation other 1
0%
36 tuition uniform 1
0%
37 tuition uniform transportation 6
0.1%
38 uniform 4
0.1%
39 uniform transportation 16
0.2%
40 writing_materials 1
0%
41 writing_materials bag transportation 3
0%
42 writing_materials bag tuition uniform 2
0%
43 writing_materials bag tuition uniform transportation 1
0%
44 writing_materials bag uniform 3
0%
45 writing_materials bag uniform transportation 5
0.1%
46 writing_materials transportation 2
0%
47 writing_materials transportation other 1
0%
48 writing_materials tuition 1
0%
49 writing_materials tuition transportation 2
0%
50 writing_materials tuition uniform 1
0%
51 writing_materials tuition uniform transportation 2
0%
52 writing_materials uniform 2
0%
53 writing_materials uniform transportation 9
0.1%
Missing value 5900
91.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: