Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MENA / UNHCR_IRQ_2017_MCNA_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V449]
MENA

Iraq Multi Cluster Need Assessment, 2017

Iraq, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_IRQ_2017_MCNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
REACH, Iraq Assessment Working Group
Collections
Middle East and North Africa Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 01, 2023
Last modified
May 01, 2023
Page views
28689
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

assistance_group/assistance_received_since_crisis (ass_received_since_crisis)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 6421
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 90
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 cash 568
8.8%
2 cash food 1331
20.7%
3 cash food fuel 822
12.8%
4 cash food fuel other_NFI 118
1.8%
5 cash food fuel seasonal_items 175
2.7%
6 cash food fuel seasonal_items other_NFI 10
0.2%
7 cash food fuel shelter 135
2.1%
8 cash food fuel shelter other_NFI 17
0.3%
9 cash food fuel shelter seasonal_items 123
1.9%
10 cash food fuel shelter seasonal_items other_NFI 68
1.1%
11 cash food other_NFI 44
0.7%
12 cash food seasonal_items 351
5.5%
13 cash food seasonal_items other_NFI 153
2.4%
14 cash food shelter 46
0.7%
15 cash food shelter other_NFI 34
0.5%
16 cash food shelter seasonal_items 129
2%
17 cash food shelter seasonal_items other_NFI 64
1%
18 cash food water 29
0.5%
19 cash food water fuel 17
0.3%
20 cash food water fuel other_NFI 2
0%
21 cash food water fuel seasonal_items 14
0.2%
22 cash food water fuel shelter 2
0%
23 cash food water fuel shelter other_NFI 5
0.1%
24 cash food water fuel shelter seasonal_items 6
0.1%
25 cash food water fuel shelter seasonal_items other_NFI 5
0.1%
26 cash food water seasonal_items 4
0.1%
27 cash food water shelter 1
0%
28 cash food water shelter other_NFI 1
0%
29 cash food water shelter seasonal_items 1
0%
30 cash fuel 176
2.7%
31 cash fuel other_NFI 17
0.3%
32 cash fuel seasonal_items 67
1%
33 cash fuel shelter 16
0.2%
34 cash fuel shelter other_NFI 1
0%
35 cash fuel shelter seasonal_items 24
0.4%
36 cash other_NFI 5
0.1%
37 cash seasonal_items 98
1.5%
38 cash seasonal_items other_NFI 4
0.1%
39 cash shelter 19
0.3%
40 cash shelter other_NFI 1
0%
41 cash shelter seasonal_items 6
0.1%
42 cash shelter seasonal_items other_NFI 1
0%
43 cash water 6
0.1%
44 cash water fuel 7
0.1%
45 cash water fuel other_NFI 1
0%
46 cash water fuel seasonal_items 1
0%
47 cash water seasonal_items 2
0%
48 food 410
6.4%
49 food fuel 95
1.5%
50 food fuel other_NFI 9
0.1%
51 food fuel seasonal_items 45
0.7%
52 food fuel seasonal_items other_NFI 1
0%
53 food fuel shelter 10
0.2%
54 food fuel shelter seasonal_items 36
0.6%
55 food fuel shelter seasonal_items other_NFI 2
0%
56 food other_NFI 15
0.2%
57 food seasonal_items 42
0.7%
58 food seasonal_items other_NFI 3
0%
59 food shelter 46
0.7%
60 food shelter other_NFI 1
0%
61 food shelter seasonal_items 11
0.2%
62 food water 59
0.9%
63 food water fuel 28
0.4%
64 food water fuel other_NFI 1
0%
65 food water fuel seasonal_items 5
0.1%
66 food water fuel shelter 1
0%
67 food water fuel shelter seasonal_items 85
1.3%
68 food water other_NFI 1
0%
69 food water seasonal_items 6
0.1%
70 food water seasonal_items other_NFI 1
0%
71 fuel 49
0.8%
72 fuel other_NFI 2
0%
73 fuel seasonal_items 6
0.1%
74 fuel shelter 1
0%
75 fuel shelter seasonal_items 15
0.2%
76 none 591
9.2%
77 none cash food fuel seasonal_items 1
0%
78 none cash seasonal_items other_NFI 1
0%
79 none food 3
0%
80 none fuel 2
0%
81 none fuel shelter seasonal_items 1
0%
82 none other_NFI 1
0%
83 other_NFI 28
0.4%
84 seasonal_items 19
0.3%
85 shelter 50
0.8%
86 shelter other_NFI 1
0%
87 shelter seasonal_items 1
0%
88 water 5
0.1%
89 water fuel 2
0%
90 water fuel seasonal_items 2
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: