Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MENA / UNHCR_IRQ_2017_MCNA_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V468]
MENA

Iraq Multi Cluster Need Assessment, 2017

Iraq, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_IRQ_2017_MCNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
REACH, Iraq Assessment Working Group
Collections
Middle East and North Africa Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 01, 2023
Last modified
May 01, 2023
Page views
28689
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

assistance_group/Food_group/food_assistance_from (food_ass_from)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 4624
Invalid: 1797
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 70
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 do_not_know 111
1.7%
2 government 324
5%
3 government do_not_know 1
0%
4 government INGO 220
3.4%
5 government INGO Local_community 27
0.4%
6 government INGO Local_NGO_Charity 22
0.3%
7 government INGO Local_NGO_Charity Local_community 24
0.4%
8 government INGO Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross 3
0%
9 government INGO Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross Local_community 10
0.2%
10 government INGO Red_cross 8
0.1%
11 government INGO Red_cross Local_community 21
0.3%
12 government INGO UN 69
1.1%
13 government INGO UN Local_community 4
0.1%
14 government INGO UN Local_NGO_Charity 5
0.1%
15 government INGO UN Local_NGO_Charity Local_community 7
0.1%
16 government INGO UN Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross 8
0.1%
17 government INGO UN Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross Local_community 34
0.5%
18 government INGO UN Red_cross 6
0.1%
19 government INGO UN Red_cross Local_community 6
0.1%
20 government Local_community 17
0.3%
21 government Local_NGO_Charity 75
1.2%
22 government Local_NGO_Charity Local_community 20
0.3%
23 government Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross 1
0%
24 government Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross Local_community 1
0%
25 government other 1
0%
26 government Red_cross 7
0.1%
27 government Red_cross Local_community 1
0%
28 government UN 559
8.7%
29 government UN Local_community 138
2.1%
30 government UN Local_NGO_Charity 71
1.1%
31 government UN Local_NGO_Charity Local_community 11
0.2%
32 government UN Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross 10
0.2%
33 government UN Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross do_not_know 1
0%
34 government UN Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross Local_community 6
0.1%
35 government UN Red_cross 97
1.5%
36 government UN Red_cross Local_community 74
1.2%
37 INGO 584
9.1%
38 INGO Local_community 70
1.1%
39 INGO Local_NGO_Charity 78
1.2%
40 INGO Local_NGO_Charity Local_community 47
0.7%
41 INGO Local_NGO_Charity Local_community do_not_know 1
0%
42 INGO Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross 8
0.1%
43 INGO Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross Local_community 2
0%
44 INGO Red_cross 36
0.6%
45 INGO Red_cross Local_community 11
0.2%
46 INGO UN 92
1.4%
47 INGO UN Local_community 31
0.5%
48 INGO UN Local_NGO_Charity 51
0.8%
49 INGO UN Local_NGO_Charity Local_community 51
0.8%
50 INGO UN Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross 1
0%
51 INGO UN Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross Local_community 1
0%
52 INGO UN Red_cross 3
0%
53 INGO UN Red_cross Local_community 2
0%
54 Local_community 24
0.4%
55 Local_NGO_Charity 99
1.5%
56 Local_NGO_Charity Local_community 8
0.1%
57 Local_NGO_Charity other 1
0%
58 Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross 26
0.4%
59 Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross Local_community 1
0%
60 Red_cross 23
0.4%
61 Red_cross Local_community 6
0.1%
62 Red_cross other 1
0%
63 UN 1209
18.8%
64 UN Local_community 49
0.8%
65 UN Local_NGO_Charity 48
0.7%
66 UN Local_NGO_Charity Local_community 22
0.3%
67 UN Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross 3
0%
68 UN Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross Local_community 1
0%
69 UN Red_cross 28
0.4%
70 UN Red_cross Local_community 6
0.1%
Missing value 1797
28%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: