Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MENA / UNHCR_IRQ_2017_MCNA_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V478]
MENA

Iraq Multi Cluster Need Assessment, 2017

Iraq, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_IRQ_2017_MCNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
REACH, Iraq Assessment Working Group
Collections
Middle East and North Africa Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 01, 2023
Last modified
May 01, 2023
Page views
28692
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

assistance_group/Water_group/water_assistance_from (water_ass_from)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 300
Invalid: 6121
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 35
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 do_not_know 4
0.1%
2 government 55
0.9%
3 government INGO 17
0.3%
4 government INGO Local_community 3
0%
5 government INGO Local_NGO_Charity Local_community 2
0%
6 government INGO UN 2
0%
7 government INGO UN Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross 1
0%
8 government Local_community 6
0.1%
9 government Local_NGO_Charity 5
0.1%
10 government Local_NGO_Charity Local_community 4
0.1%
11 government Red_cross 1
0%
12 government Red_cross Local_community 1
0%
13 government UN 6
0.1%
14 government UN Local_community 84
1.3%
15 government UN Red_cross Local_community 1
0%
16 INGO 17
0.3%
17 INGO Local_community 5
0.1%
18 INGO Local_NGO_Charity 4
0.1%
19 INGO Local_NGO_Charity Local_community 2
0%
20 INGO Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross Local_community 1
0%
21 INGO UN 8
0.1%
22 INGO UN Local_community 2
0%
23 Local_community 13
0.2%
24 Local_NGO_Charity 14
0.2%
25 Local_NGO_Charity Local_community 1
0%
26 Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross 4
0.1%
27 Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross Local_community 1
0%
28 Red_cross 1
0%
29 Red_cross Local_community 11
0.2%
30 UN 6
0.1%
31 UN Local_community 2
0%
32 UN Local_NGO_Charity 5
0.1%
33 UN Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross 1
0%
34 UN Red_cross 5
0.1%
35 UN Red_cross Local_community 5
0.1%
Missing value 6121
95.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: