Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MENA / UNHCR_IRQ_2017_MCNA_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V488]
MENA

Iraq Multi Cluster Need Assessment, 2017

Iraq, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_IRQ_2017_MCNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
REACH, Iraq Assessment Working Group
Collections
Middle East and North Africa Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 01, 2023
Last modified
May 01, 2023
Page views
28692
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

assistance_group/Fuel_group/fuel_assistance_from (fuel_ass_from)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 2228
Invalid: 4193
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 42
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 do_not_know 52
0.8%
2 government 1323
20.6%
3 government do_not_know 1
0%
4 government INGO 82
1.3%
5 government INGO Local_community 2
0%
6 government INGO Local_NGO_Charity 2
0%
7 government INGO UN 32
0.5%
8 government local_community 1
0%
9 government Local_community 27
0.4%
10 government Local_NGO_Charity 33
0.5%
11 government Local_NGO_Charity Local_community 2
0%
12 government Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross Local_community 1
0%
13 government Red_cross 5
0.1%
14 government UN 113
1.8%
15 government UN Local_community 120
1.9%
16 government UN Local_community do_not_know 1
0%
17 government UN Local_NGO_Charity 1
0%
18 government UN Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross Local_community 1
0%
19 government UN Red_cross 2
0%
20 government UN Red_cross Local_community 2
0%
21 INGO 173
2.7%
22 INGO Local_community 7
0.1%
23 INGO Local_NGO_Charity 9
0.1%
24 INGO Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross Local_community 1
0%
25 INGO Red_cross 1
0%
26 INGO Red_cross Local_community 5
0.1%
27 INGO UN 18
0.3%
28 INGO UN Local_NGO_Charity 2
0%
29 INGO UN Red_cross Local_community 1
0%
30 local_community 2
0%
31 Local_community 30
0.5%
32 Local_NGO_Charity 35
0.5%
33 Local_NGO_Charity Local_community 2
0%
34 Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross Local_community 5
0.1%
35 Red_cross 12
0.2%
36 Red_cross Local_community 16
0.2%
37 UN 94
1.5%
38 UN Local_community 4
0.1%
39 UN Local_NGO_Charity Local_community 2
0%
40 UN Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross 2
0%
41 UN Red_cross 1
0%
42 UN Red_cross Local_community 3
0%
Missing value 4193
65.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: