Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MENA / UNHCR_IRQ_2017_MCNA_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V498]
MENA

Iraq Multi Cluster Need Assessment, 2017

Iraq, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_IRQ_2017_MCNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
REACH, Iraq Assessment Working Group
Collections
Middle East and North Africa Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 01, 2023
Last modified
May 01, 2023
Page views
28692
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

assistance_group/shelter__group/shelter_assistance_from (shelter_ass_from)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 966
Invalid: 5455
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 54
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 do_not_know 12
0.2%
2 government 33
0.5%
3 government INGO 13
0.2%
4 government INGO Local_NGO_Charity 1
0%
5 government INGO Local_NGO_Charity Local_community 4
0.1%
6 government INGO Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross 1
0%
7 government INGO Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross Local_community 1
0%
8 government INGO Red_cross Local_community 2
0%
9 government INGO UN 3
0%
10 government INGO UN Local_community 2
0%
11 government INGO UN Local_NGO_Charity 3
0%
12 government INGO UN Local_NGO_Charity Local_community 2
0%
13 government INGO UN Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross 2
0%
14 government INGO UN Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross Local_community 2
0%
15 government INGO UN Red_cross 2
0%
16 government Local_community 4
0.1%
17 government Local_NGO_Charity 2
0%
18 government Local_NGO_Charity Local_community 6
0.1%
19 government Red_cross 1
0%
20 government Red_cross Local_community 1
0%
21 government UN 17
0.3%
22 government UN Local_community 96
1.5%
23 government UN Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross 1
0%
24 government UN Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross Local_community 1
0%
25 government UN Red_cross 8
0.1%
26 government UN Red_cross Local_community 3
0%
27 INGO 204
3.2%
28 INGO Local_community 18
0.3%
29 INGO Local_NGO_Charity 13
0.2%
30 INGO Local_NGO_Charity Local_community 2
0%
31 INGO Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross Local_community 1
0%
32 INGO Red_cross 2
0%
33 INGO Red_cross Local_community 3
0%
34 INGO UN 45
0.7%
35 INGO UN Local_community 15
0.2%
36 INGO UN Local_NGO_Charity 7
0.1%
37 INGO UN Local_NGO_Charity Local_community 22
0.3%
38 INGO UN Local_NGO_Charity Local_community do_not_know 1
0%
39 INGO UN Red_cross 1
0%
40 Local_community 32
0.5%
41 Local_NGO_Charity 11
0.2%
42 Local_NGO_Charity Local_community 6
0.1%
43 Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross 2
0%
44 Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross Local_community 6
0.1%
45 Red_cross 6
0.1%
46 Red_cross Local_community 16
0.2%
47 UN 270
4.2%
48 UN Local_community 32
0.5%
49 UN Local_NGO_Charity 9
0.1%
50 UN Local_NGO_Charity Local_community 10
0.2%
51 UN Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross 2
0%
52 UN Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross Local_community 1
0%
53 UN Red_cross 4
0.1%
54 UN Red_cross Local_community 2
0%
Missing value 5455
85%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: