Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MENA / UNHCR_IRQ_2017_MCNA_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V524]
MENA

Iraq Multi Cluster Need Assessment, 2017

Iraq, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_IRQ_2017_MCNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
REACH, Iraq Assessment Working Group
Collections
Middle East and North Africa Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 01, 2023
Last modified
May 01, 2023
Page views
28694
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

Needs/other_priority_needs (other_priority_needs)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 147
Invalid: 6274
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 33
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 amount of money 41
0.6%
2 amount of money even if it s a small amount 1
0%
3 amount of money+ fridge 1
0%
4 Blankets 2
0%
5 Blankets, and mattresses 1
0%
6 cash 1
0%
7 Chef 1
0%
8 Cooker and Landury, Wardrobe 1
0%
9 Dwelling 2
0%
10 Electristy 1
0%
11 Filter for driking water 1
0%
12 Financial assistance 4
0.1%
13 Fuel 3
0%
14 Fuel for Heating 1
0%
15 Gas 1
0%
16 Hygiene 1
0%
17 Internet 1
0%
18 kerosene 4
0.1%
19 Lack of money 1
0%
20 Maintenance the shelter 1
0%
21 Mattresses 1
0%
22 money 16
0.2%
23 Money 45
0.7%
24 Money and materials home 3
0%
25 Money for treatment of cancer 1
0%
26 nothing 2
0%
27 Qonsor office 1
0%
28 Rented a house 1
0%
29 rented house 1
0%
30 rented support 2
0%
31 TV 2
0%
32 Voucher 1
0%
33 Water tank 1
0%
Missing value 6274
97.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: