Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MENA / UNHCR_IRQ_2018_MCNA_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V188]
MENA

Iraq Multi Cluster Need Assessment, 2018

Iraq, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_IRQ_2018_MCNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
REACH, Iraq Assessment Working Group
Collections
Middle East and North Africa Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 01, 2023
Last modified
Jun 12, 2023
Page views
29167
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

livelihoods/hh_self_employed_source (hh_empl_s)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 229
Invalid: 1340
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 23
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 agricultural_waged_labour 28
1.8%
2 agricultural_waged_labour civil_servant 1
0.1%
3 agricultural_waged_labour retirement_fund 1
0.1%
4 agricultural_waged_labour skilled_service_labour 1
0.1%
5 civil_servant 25
1.6%
6 civil_servant retirement_fund 1
0.1%
7 low_skill_service 11
0.7%
8 other 23
1.5%
9 retirement_fund 6
0.4%
10 skilled_service_labour 14
0.9%
11 skilled_wage_labour 19
1.2%
12 skilled_wage_labour retirement_fund 1
0.1%
13 skilled_wage_labour small_business_owner skilled_service_labour 1
0.1%
14 skilled_wage_labour trade_vocation 1
0.1%
15 skilled_wage_labour transportation 1
0.1%
16 small_business_owner 51
3.3%
17 small_business_owner retirement_fund 1
0.1%
18 small_business_owner retirement_fund social_care 1
0.1%
19 small_business_owner transportation 1
0.1%
20 social_care 2
0.1%
21 trade_vocation 8
0.5%
22 trade_vocation retirement_fund 1
0.1%
23 transportation 30
1.9%
Missing value 1340
85.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: