Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MENA / UNHCR_IRQ_2018_MCNA_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V257]
MENA

Iraq Multi Cluster Need Assessment, 2018

Iraq, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_IRQ_2018_MCNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
REACH, Iraq Assessment Working Group
Collections
Middle East and North Africa Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 01, 2023
Last modified
Jun 12, 2023
Page views
29169
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

livelihoods/basic_needs_unfulfilled (basic_needs_unf)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 160
Invalid: 1409
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 basic_food 12
0.8%
2 basic_food basic_health 64
4.1%
3 basic_food basic_shelter 9
0.6%
4 basic_food basic_shelter basic_health 10
0.6%
5 basic_food basic_water 5
0.3%
6 basic_food basic_water basic_health 17
1.1%
7 basic_food basic_water basic_shelter basic_health 2
0.1%
8 basic_health 29
1.8%
9 basic_shelter 3
0.2%
10 basic_shelter basic_health 1
0.1%
11 basic_water basic_health 5
0.3%
12 basic_water basic_shelter basic_health 3
0.2%
Missing value 1409
89.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: