Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MENA / UNHCR_IRQ_2018_MCNA_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V269]
MENA

Iraq Multi Cluster Need Assessment, 2018

Iraq, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_IRQ_2018_MCNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
REACH, Iraq Assessment Working Group
Collections
Middle East and North Africa Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 01, 2023
Last modified
Jun 12, 2023
Page views
29169
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

nfis/access_to_nfis/access_to_blankets (access_to_blankets)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 1569
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 2 - 33
Format: Integer

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2 13
0.8%
3 43
2.7%
4 70
4.5%
5 136
8.7%
6 196
12.5%
7 155
9.9%
8 221
14.1%
9 132
8.4%
10 245
15.6%
11 46
2.9%
12 99
6.3%
13 35
2.2%
14 36
2.3%
15 86
5.5%
16 15
1%
17 5
0.3%
18 9
0.6%
19 1
0.1%
20 12
0.8%
21 2
0.1%
22 1
0.1%
25 4
0.3%
30 5
0.3%
32 1
0.1%
33 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: