Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MENA / UNHCR_IRQ_2018_MCNA_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V270]
MENA

Iraq Multi Cluster Need Assessment, 2018

Iraq, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_IRQ_2018_MCNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
REACH, Iraq Assessment Working Group
Collections
Middle East and North Africa Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 01, 2023
Last modified
Jun 12, 2023
Page views
29169
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

nfis/access_to_nfis/access_to_mattresses (access_to_mattresses)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 1569
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 2 - 31
Format: Integer

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2 15
1%
3 37
2.4%
4 106
6.8%
5 176
11.2%
6 217
13.8%
7 167
10.6%
8 268
17.1%
9 130
8.3%
10 202
12.9%
11 38
2.4%
12 89
5.7%
13 23
1.5%
14 18
1.1%
15 46
2.9%
16 11
0.7%
17 1
0.1%
18 4
0.3%
20 16
1%
25 2
0.1%
30 2
0.1%
31 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: