Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MENA / UNHCR_IRQ_2018_MCNA_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V505]
MENA

Iraq Multi Cluster Need Assessment, 2018

Iraq, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_IRQ_2018_MCNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
REACH, Iraq Assessment Working Group
Collections
Middle East and North Africa Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 01, 2023
Last modified
Jun 12, 2023
Page views
29181
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

Needs/other_priority_needs (other_priority_needs)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 31
Invalid: 1538
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 electricity 1
0.1%
2 fuel 1
0.1%
3 kerosene 10
0.6%
4 kerosene and electricity 1
0.1%
5 money 4
0.3%
6 nothing 3
0.2%
7 Street paving 3
0.2%
8 support for rent 5
0.3%
9 the livelihood is good and need nothing 1
0.1%
10 transportation 2
0.1%
Missing value 1538
98%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: