Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MENA / UNHCR_IRQ_2018_MCNA_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V52]
MENA

Iraq Multi Cluster Need Assessment, 2018

Iraq, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_IRQ_2018_MCNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
REACH, Iraq Assessment Working Group
Collections
Middle East and North Africa Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 01, 2023
Last modified
Jun 12, 2023
Page views
29162
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

protection/civil_documents_missing (civ_docs_miss)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 1569
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 23
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 citizenship_certificate 1
0.1%
2 citizenship_certificate food_ration_card 1
0.1%
3 citizenship_certificate marriage_certificate 1
0.1%
4 citizenship_certificate trusteeship_certificate driver_license 1
0.1%
5 death_certificate 1
0.1%
6 driver_license 1
0.1%
7 food_ration_card 1
0.1%
8 food_ration_card none 1
0.1%
9 graduation_certificate 1
0.1%
10 id_card 2
0.1%
11 id_card citizenship_certificate 4
0.3%
12 id_card citizenship_certificate food_ration_card 1
0.1%
13 id_card citizenship_certificate food_ration_card death_certificate 1
0.1%
14 id_card citizenship_certificate information_card marriage_certificate 1
0.1%
15 id_card food_ration_card 6
0.4%
16 id_card food_ration_card none 1
0.1%
17 information_card 1
0.1%
18 none 1535
97.8%
19 passport 4
0.3%
20 passport citizenship_certificate food_ration_card 1
0.1%
21 passport id_card citizenship_certificate food_ration_card information_card birth_certificate 1
0.1%
22 passport id_card food_ration_card 1
0.1%
23 passport inheritance_deed driver_license none 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: