Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MENA / UNHCR_IRQ_2019_MCNA_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V111]
MENA

Iraq Multi Cluster Need Assessment, 2019

Iraq, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_IRQ_2019_MCNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
REACH, Iraq Assessment Working Group
Collections
Middle East and North Africa Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 02, 2023
Last modified
Jun 12, 2023
Page views
27299
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

If no, how many persons under 18 don't have their national ID? (id_card_missing_amount)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 1612
Invalid: 11470
Type: Discrete
Range: -13 - 12
Format: Integer

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-13 1
0%
-10 1
0%
-7 3
0%
-5 2
0%
-4 4
0%
-3 5
0%
-2 2
0%
-1 1
0%
0 116
0.9%
1 393
3%
2 358
2.7%
3 269
2.1%
4 171
1.3%
5 145
1.1%
6 66
0.5%
7 31
0.2%
8 23
0.2%
9 11
0.1%
10 6
0%
11 2
0%
12 2
0%
Missing value 11470
87.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: