Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MENA / UNHCR_LBN_2021_PM_Q2_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V270]
MENA

Protection Monitoring - Q2 2021

Lebanon, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_LBN_2021_PM_Q2_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Middle East and North Africa Protection Monitoring
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 19, 2023
Last modified
Aug 19, 2023
Page views
35069
Downloads
250
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Child
  • Restriction
    measure
  • Household

How many individuals (aged 15 years and above) in this household lack legal residency? (nr_lack_legres)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 6424
Invalid: 2468
Type: Discrete
Range: 0 - 60
Format: Integer

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 944
10.6%
1 1036
11.7%
2 2989
33.6%
3 613
6.9%
4 439
4.9%
5 214
2.4%
6 115
1.3%
7 41
0.5%
8 16
0.2%
9 12
0.1%
10 3
0%
11 1
0%
60 1
0%
Missing value 2468
27.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: