Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EHA / UNHCR_RWA_2025_RMS_V2.1 / variable [f2]
EHA

Results Monitoring Survey, 2025

Rwanda, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_RWA_2025_RMS_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
East and Horn of Africa UNHCR's Results Monitoring Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 20, 2026
Last modified
Feb 20, 2026
Page views
11
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Members
  • Main

In which country was the personborn? (ISO3 code) (REF05)

Data file: Members

Overview

Valid: 12617
Invalid: 59
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 14
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 91 4
0%
2 98 10
0.1%
3 BDI 1972
15.6%
4 BEL 1
0%
5 CAF 1
0%
6 COD 5652
44.6%
7 COG 11
0.1%
8 DNK 1
0%
9 KNA 1
0%
10 PRK 1
0%
11 REU 1
0%
12 ROU 1
0%
13 RWA 4953
39.1%
14 UGA 8
0.1%
Missing value 59
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: