Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EHA / UNHCR_RWA_2025_RMS_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
EHA

Results Monitoring Survey, 2025

Rwanda, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_RWA_2025_RMS_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
East and Horn of Africa UNHCR's Results Monitoring Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 20, 2026
Last modified
Feb 20, 2026
Page views
11
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Members
  • Main

Which of the following appliances are powered using this household's energy source? (LIGHT04)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 2121
Invalid: 303
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 71
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1 1130
46.6%
2 1 2 422
17.4%
3 1 2 3 27
1.1%
4 1 2 3 4 5 6 2
0.1%
5 1 2 3 4 6 1
0%
6 1 2 3 5 6 15
0.6%
7 1 2 3 5 6 4 7 1
0%
8 1 2 3 5 6 7 2
0.1%
9 1 2 3 6 53
2.2%
10 1 2 3 6 5 6
0.2%
11 1 2 3 6 5 7 1
0%
12 1 2 3 6 7 1
0%
13 1 2 3 7 1
0%
14 1 2 4 5 3 6 1
0%
15 1 2 6 35
1.4%
16 1 2 6 3 1
0%
17 1 2 6 3 96 1
0%
18 1 2 6 5 1
0%
19 1 2 6 7 2
0.1%
20 1 2 96 1
0%
21 1 3 22
0.9%
22 1 3 2 4
0.2%
23 1 3 2 4 5 6 1
0%
24 1 3 2 5 6 1
0%
25 1 3 2 6 4
0.2%
26 1 3 5 6 2
0.1%
27 1 3 5 6 7 2
0.1%
28 1 3 6 17
0.7%
29 1 3 6 2 1
0%
30 1 3 6 5 2
0.1%
31 1 3 6 5 7 1
0%
32 1 6 39
1.6%
33 1 6 2 2
0.1%
34 1 6 2 3 3
0.1%
35 1 6 3 2 1
0%
36 1 6 5 3 7 1
0%
37 1 7 2
0.1%
38 1 96 1
0%
39 2 23
0.9%
40 2 1 51
2.1%
41 2 1 3 3
0.1%
42 2 1 3 5 6 1
0%
43 2 1 3 6 4
0.2%
44 2 1 3 6 5 7 1
0%
45 2 1 6 3
0.1%
46 2 1 6 7 1
0%
47 2 3 2
0.1%
48 2 3 1 1
0%
49 2 3 1 6 1
0%
50 2 3 1 6 5 4 1
0%
51 2 3 6 2
0.1%
52 2 6 1 1
0%
53 3 1 3
0.1%
54 3 1 2 2
0.1%
55 3 1 2 6 5 1
0%
56 3 2 5
0.2%
57 3 2 1 1
0%
58 3 2 1 6 2
0.1%
59 3 2 1 6 5 1
0%
60 3 2 6 1 1
0%
61 3 6 1 1
0%
62 3 6 1 7 1
0%
63 5 7 6 3 1 2 1
0%
64 6 1 1
0%
65 6 1 2 1
0%
66 6 1 2 3 5 1
0%
67 6 1 3 1
0%
68 6 2 3 1 1
0%
69 7 5
0.2%
70 96 184
7.6%
71 96 1 3
0.1%
Missing value 303
12.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: