Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EHA / UNHCR_RWA_2025_RMS_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
EHA

Results Monitoring Survey, 2025

Rwanda, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_RWA_2025_RMS_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
East and Horn of Africa UNHCR's Results Monitoring Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 20, 2026
Last modified
Feb 20, 2026
Page views
11
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Members
  • Main

Who assisted with the delivery of the latest child born alive ? (BIR03)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 617
Invalid: 1807
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 37
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1 23
0.9%
2 1 2 2
0.1%
3 1 2 3 14
0.6%
4 1 2 3 5 6 1
0%
5 1 2 4 1
0%
6 1 3 2
0.1%
7 1 3 2 2
0.1%
8 2 193
8%
9 2 1 1
0%
10 2 1 3 1
0%
11 2 1 3 4 5 1
0%
12 2 3 53
2.2%
13 2 3 1 5
0.2%
14 2 3 1 5 1
0%
15 2 3 4 1
0%
16 2 3 4 5 4
0.2%
17 2 3 4 5 6 2
0.1%
18 2 3 5 3
0.1%
19 2 3 5 6 3
0.1%
20 2 3 5 6 4 1
0%
21 2 3 6 5 1
0%
22 2 4 3 1
0%
23 2 5 1
0%
24 2 5 4 3 1
0%
25 2 5 6 7
0.3%
26 2 6 2
0.1%
27 3 244
10.1%
28 3 1 3
0.1%
29 3 1 2 1
0%
30 3 2 33
1.4%
31 3 2 1 2
0.1%
32 3 2 6 5 1
0%
33 3 6 1
0%
34 3 6 5 2
0.1%
35 4 1
0%
36 5 1
0%
37 5 2 1
0%
Missing value 1807
74.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: