| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eastern Province | 892 |
36.8%
|
| 2 | Kigali City | 317 |
13.1%
|
| 3 | Northern Province | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 4 | Southern Province | 842 |
34.7%
|
| 5 | Western Province | 370 |
15.3%
|