Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ASIA / UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
ASIA

Post-Return Monitoring Survey - 2025

Afghanistan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Asia Pacific Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 23, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
529
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

C30. If yes, what did you use the cash grant for?) (select as many as possible) (C33)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 136
Invalid: 1522
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 62
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Bought food 14
0.8%
2 Bought food Health 8
0.5%
3 Bought food Health Housing/Land 3
0.2%
4 Bought food Health Housing/Land Settleted debt 1
0.1%
5 Bought food Health Migration-related 1
0.1%
6 Bought food Health Other (specify) 2
0.1%
7 Bought food Housing/Land 3
0.2%
8 Bought food Housing/Land Health 1
0.1%
9 Bought food Livelihoods/Business 1
0.1%
10 Bought food Other (specify) 3
0.2%
11 Bought food Settleted debt 2
0.1%
12 Bought food Settleted debt Health 2
0.1%
13 Education Bought food 2
0.1%
14 Education Health 1
0.1%
15 Education Livelihoods/Business 1
0.1%
16 Health 10
0.6%
17 Health Bought food 8
0.5%
18 Health Bought food Housing/Land 1
0.1%
19 Health Bought food Other (specify) 2
0.1%
20 Health Education Bought food 1
0.1%
21 Health Housing/Land Bought food 1
0.1%
22 Health Housing/Land Migration-related Bought food 1
0.1%
23 Health Migration-related 1
0.1%
24 Health Migration-related Bought food 2
0.1%
25 Health Migration-related Housing/Land 1
0.1%
26 Health Other (specify) 2
0.1%
27 Health Other (specify) Bought food 1
0.1%
28 Health Settleted debt 1
0.1%
29 Health Settleted debt Bought food 3
0.2%
30 Housing/Land 6
0.4%
31 Housing/Land Bought food 6
0.4%
32 Housing/Land Bought food Migration-related Health 1
0.1%
33 Housing/Land Health 1
0.1%
34 Housing/Land Health Bought food 3
0.2%
35 Housing/Land Health Bought food Migration-related 1
0.1%
36 Housing/Land Livelihoods/Business 1
0.1%
37 Housing/Land Livelihoods/Business Health 1
0.1%
38 Housing/Land Livelihoods/Business Migration-related 1
0.1%
39 Housing/Land Migration-related 1
0.1%
40 Housing/Land Migration-related Bought food 2
0.1%
41 Housing/Land Settleted debt Bought food 1
0.1%
42 Livelihoods/Business 2
0.1%
43 Livelihoods/Business Bought food Settleted debt 1
0.1%
44 Livelihoods/Business Education Bought food 1
0.1%
45 Livelihoods/Business Health Bought food 1
0.1%
46 Livelihoods/Business Housing/Land 1
0.1%
47 Livelihoods/Business Migration-related 1
0.1%
48 Migration-related Bought food 2
0.1%
49 Migration-related Bought food Settleted debt 1
0.1%
50 Other (specify) 1
0.1%
51 Other (specify) Bought food 2
0.1%
52 Other (specify) Bought food Settleted debt Health 1
0.1%
53 Other (specify) Health Bought food 1
0.1%
54 Settleted debt 5
0.3%
55 Settleted debt Bought food 4
0.2%
56 Settleted debt Bought food Health Other (specify) 1
0.1%
57 Settleted debt Bought food Housing/Land 1
0.1%
58 Settleted debt Health Bought food 1
0.1%
59 Settleted debt Health Bought food Housing/Land 1
0.1%
60 Settleted debt Housing/Land 1
0.1%
61 Settleted debt Livelihoods/Business 1
0.1%
62 Settleted debt Migration-related Bought food 1
0.1%
Missing value 1522
91.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: