| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bullying amongst students | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 2 | Distance to school (>2km) | 6 |
0.4%
|
| 3 | Fear of not being able to continue their studies | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 4 | Financial constraints | 13 |
0.8%
|
| 5 | Not applicable (no difficulties) | 43 |
2.6%
|
| 6 | Other (specify) | 4 |
0.2%
|
| 7 | Physical &/or prolonged verbal abuse from staff | 3 |
0.2%
|
| 8 | Poor quality of teaching and/or management (service) | 6 |
0.4%
|
| 9 | Refused to answer | 3 |
0.2%
|
| 10 | Safety fears for movement outside the home | 2 |
0.1%
|
| Missing value | 1575 |
95%
|