| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bullying amongst students | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 2 | Discrimination from other students or teachers | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 3 | Distance to school (>2km) | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 4 | Fear of not being able to continue their studies | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 5 | Financial constraints | 4 |
0.2%
|
| 6 | Not applicable (no difficulties) | 16 |
1%
|
| 7 | Other (specify) | 5 |
0.3%
|
| 8 | Psychological distress / severely distressed | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 9 | Refused to answer | 5 |
0.3%
|
| 10 | Safety fears for movement outside the home | 2 |
0.1%
|
| Missing value | 1621 |
97.8%
|