Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ASIA / UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
ASIA

Post-Return Monitoring Survey - 2025

Afghanistan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Asia Pacific Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 23, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
529
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

today (today)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 1658
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 16
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 2025-07-27 109
6.6%
2 2025-07-28 102
6.2%
3 2025-07-29 101
6.1%
4 2025-07-30 116
7%
5 2025-07-31 114
6.9%
6 2025-08-03 106
6.4%
7 2025-08-04 103
6.2%
8 2025-08-05 104
6.3%
9 2025-08-06 103
6.2%
10 2025-08-07 104
6.3%
11 2025-08-10 103
6.2%
12 2025-08-11 109
6.6%
13 2025-08-12 107
6.5%
14 2025-08-13 97
5.9%
15 2025-08-14 105
6.3%
16 2025-08-17 75
4.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: