| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Discrimination from other students or teachers | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 2 | Distance to school (>2km) | 8 |
0.5%
|
| 3 | Fear of not being able to continue their studies | 3 |
0.2%
|
| 4 | Financial constraints | 5 |
0.3%
|
| 5 | Not applicable (no difficulties) | 19 |
1.1%
|
| 6 | Not inclusive for children with disabilities (environment) | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 7 | Other (specify) | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 8 | Physical &/or prolonged verbal abuse from staff | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 9 | Poor quality of teaching and/or management (service) | 4 |
0.2%
|
| 10 | Safety fears for movement outside the home | 1 |
0.1%
|
| Missing value | 1613 |
97.3%
|