| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Divorced (Legally ended the marriage; no longer married) | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 2 | Engaged | 41 |
2.5%
|
| 3 | Married | 1407 |
84.9%
|
| 4 | Separated (Living apart but still legally married) | 3 |
0.2%
|
| 5 | Single (Never married before) | 177 |
10.7%
|
| 6 | Widow/Widower | 29 |
1.7%
|