| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A religious institution | 18 |
1.1%
|
| 2 | Daily wage laborer | 515 |
31.1%
|
| 3 | Driving or transportation | 45 |
2.7%
|
| 4 | Government employee | 10 |
0.6%
|
| 5 | Media or communications | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 6 | Military | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 7 | NGO/UN employee | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 8 | Other (specify) | 34 |
2.1%
|
| 9 | Own business - carpet waiving | 4 |
0.2%
|
| 10 | Own business (small business/shop keeping, trader) | 148 |
8.9%
|
| 11 | Own business Embriadory (home based) | 3 |
0.2%
|
| 12 | Own business Tailoring (home based) | 47 |
2.8%
|
| 13 | Own business Tailoring (shop) | 7 |
0.4%
|
| 14 | Private company employee | 43 |
2.6%
|
| 15 | Unemployed | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 16 | Working in an agriculture/livestock farm | 79 |
4.8%
|
| Missing value | 701 |
42.3%
|