Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ASIA / UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
ASIA

Post-Return Monitoring Survey - 2025

Afghanistan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Asia Pacific Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 23, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
529
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

C8. What skills do you have? (C4)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 1658
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 384
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 AC/Refrigerator repair Bicycle repair Generator repair Handicrafts 1
0.1%
2 Agriculture (farming) 76
4.6%
3 Agriculture (farming) Cooking 2
0.1%
4 Agriculture (farming) Electrician (semi-skilled) 1
0.1%
5 Agriculture (farming) Embroidery 1
0.1%
6 Agriculture (farming) Livestock 36
2.2%
7 Agriculture (farming) Livestock Cooking 2
0.1%
8 Agriculture (farming) Livestock Masonry (semi-skilled) 2
0.1%
9 Agriculture (farming) Livestock Masonry (semi-skilled) Shop keeper 1
0.1%
10 Agriculture (farming) Livestock Masonry (semi-skilled) Transport / driver Shop keeper 1
0.1%
11 Agriculture (farming) Livestock Masonry (skilled) 2
0.1%
12 Agriculture (farming) Livestock Other (specify) 2
0.1%
13 Agriculture (farming) Livestock Shop keeper 3
0.2%
14 Agriculture (farming) Livestock Tailoring 1
0.1%
15 Agriculture (farming) Livestock Transport / driver 2
0.1%
16 Agriculture (farming) Livestock Transport / driver Cooking 1
0.1%
17 Agriculture (farming) Livestock Transport / driver Office worker 1
0.1%
18 Agriculture (farming) Livestock Transport / driver Shop keeper 1
0.1%
19 Agriculture (farming) Masonry (semi-skilled) 6
0.4%
20 Agriculture (farming) Masonry (semi-skilled) Shop keeper Transport / driver 1
0.1%
21 Agriculture (farming) Masonry (skilled) 1
0.1%
22 Agriculture (farming) Mechanic (auto) Masonry (semi-skilled) 1
0.1%
23 Agriculture (farming) Mechanic (auto) Masonry (semi-skilled) Mobile repair 1
0.1%
24 Agriculture (farming) Mechanic (auto) Transport / driver 1
0.1%
25 Agriculture (farming) Mobile repair Cooking Transport / driver 1
0.1%
26 Agriculture (farming) Other (specify) 1
0.1%
27 Agriculture (farming) Shop keeper 7
0.4%
28 Agriculture (farming) Shop keeper Livestock 1
0.1%
29 Agriculture (farming) Shop keeper Livestock Transport / driver 1
0.1%
30 Agriculture (farming) Shop keeper Masonry (semi-skilled) 1
0.1%
31 Agriculture (farming) Shop keeper Painter of building 1
0.1%
32 Agriculture (farming) Shop keeper Transport / driver 3
0.2%
33 Agriculture (farming) Shop keeper Transport / driver Livestock 1
0.1%
34 Agriculture (farming) Shop keeper Waste picking Transport / driver 1
0.1%
35 Agriculture (farming) Stone carving 1
0.1%
36 Agriculture (farming) Tailoring Cooking 2
0.1%
37 Agriculture (farming) Transport / driver 6
0.4%
38 Agriculture (farming) Transport / driver Livestock 1
0.1%
39 Agriculture (farming) Transport / driver Livestock Masonry (semi-skilled) Shop keeper 1
0.1%
40 Agriculture (farming) Transport / driver Masonry (semi-skilled) 2
0.1%
41 Agriculture (farming) Transport / driver Other (specify) 1
0.1%
42 Agriculture (farming) Waste picking Livestock 1
0.1%
43 Barber 3
0.2%
44 Barber Masonry (semi-skilled) Livestock Agriculture (farming) 1
0.1%
45 Barber Transport / driver 1
0.1%
46 Bicycle repair 1
0.1%
47 Bicycle repair Computer repair 1
0.1%
48 Bicycle repair Cooking Carpentry (skilled) 1
0.1%
49 Bicycle repair Mechanic (auto) Shop keeper 1
0.1%
50 Carpentry (semi-skilled) 3
0.2%
51 Carpentry (semi-skilled) Livestock Agriculture (farming) 1
0.1%
52 Carpentry (semi-skilled) Masonry (semi-skilled) 2
0.1%
53 Carpentry (semi-skilled) Transport / driver 1
0.1%
54 Carpentry (skilled) 10
0.6%
55 Carpentry (skilled) Agriculture (farming) Transport / driver 1
0.1%
56 Carpentry (skilled) Shop keeper Agriculture (farming) 1
0.1%
57 Carpentry (skilled) Transport / driver 1
0.1%
58 Carpet weaving 2
0.1%
59 Carpet weaving Agriculture (farming) 1
0.1%
60 Carpet weaving Cooking 1
0.1%
61 Carpet weaving Cooking Tailoring 2
0.1%
62 Carpet weaving Masonry (semi-skilled) 1
0.1%
63 Carpet weaving Shop keeper 2
0.1%
64 Carpet weaving Tailoring 2
0.1%
65 Carpet weaving Tailoring Cooking 3
0.2%
66 Carpet weaving Tailoring Teaching 1
0.1%
67 Carpet weaving Teaching Tailoring 1
0.1%
68 Computer repair 2
0.1%
69 Computer repair Electronic repair Mobile repair Tailoring 1
0.1%
70 Computer repair Electronic repair Shop keeper Mobile repair 1
0.1%
71 Computer repair Embroidery 1
0.1%
72 Computer repair Mobile repair Other (specify) 1
0.1%
73 Computer repair Shop keeper 1
0.1%
74 Cooking 62
3.7%
75 Cooking Carpet weaving 1
0.1%
76 Cooking Embroidery 4
0.2%
77 Cooking Livestock 1
0.1%
78 Cooking Masonry (semi-skilled) 1
0.1%
79 Cooking Masonry (skilled) 1
0.1%
80 Cooking Other (specify) 7
0.4%
81 Cooking Painter of building Masonry (skilled) 1
0.1%
82 Cooking Shop keeper 1
0.1%
83 Cooking Shop keeper Agriculture (farming) Masonry (semi-skilled) 1
0.1%
84 Cooking Shop keeper Transport / driver Agriculture (farming) 1
0.1%
85 Cooking Tailoring 25
1.5%
86 Cooking Tailoring Shop keeper 1
0.1%
87 Cooking Teaching 1
0.1%
88 Cooking Teaching Tailoring 1
0.1%
89 Cooking Transport / driver 3
0.2%
90 Cooking Transport / driver Shop keeper 1
0.1%
91 Electrician (semi-skilled) 4
0.2%
92 Electrician (semi-skilled) Electrician (skilled) Transport / driver 1
0.1%
93 Electrician (semi-skilled) Production Handicrafts Generator repair 1
0.1%
94 Electrician (semi-skilled) Shop keeper 1
0.1%
95 Electrician (skilled) 5
0.3%
96 Electrician (skilled) Carpentry (skilled) 1
0.1%
97 Electrician (skilled) Other (specify) Livestock Shop keeper 1
0.1%
98 Electrician (skilled) Tailoring 1
0.1%
99 Electrician (skilled) Tailoring Production 1
0.1%
100 Electrician (skilled) Transport / driver 1
0.1%
101 Electronic repair 3
0.2%
102 Electronic repair Transport / driver Shop keeper 1
0.1%
103 Electronic repair Transport / driver Shop keeper Carpet weaving 1
0.1%
104 Embroidery 3
0.2%
105 Embroidery Cooking 5
0.3%
106 Embroidery Cooking Tailoring 1
0.1%
107 Embroidery Shop keeper Masonry (semi-skilled) 1
0.1%
108 Embroidery Tailoring 3
0.2%
109 Embroidery Tailoring Cooking 1
0.1%
110 Embroidery Tailoring Handicrafts 1
0.1%
111 Embroidery Tailoring Teaching Cooking 1
0.1%
112 Generator repair 1
0.1%
113 Generator repair Shop keeper 1
0.1%
114 Handicrafts Cooking 1
0.1%
115 Handicrafts Transport / driver Shop keeper 1
0.1%
116 Health worker 5
0.3%
117 Health worker Cooking 2
0.1%
118 Health worker Embroidery Shop keeper Transport / driver 1
0.1%
119 Health worker Shop keeper Transport / driver 2
0.1%
120 Health worker Tailoring Cooking 1
0.1%
121 Health worker Tailoring Shop keeper 1
0.1%
122 Health worker Teaching 1
0.1%
123 Health worker Transport / driver 1
0.1%
124 Livestock 5
0.3%
125 Livestock Agriculture (farming) 6
0.4%
126 Livestock Agriculture (farming) Painter of building 1
0.1%
127 Livestock Agriculture (farming) Transport / driver 3
0.2%
128 Livestock Agriculture (farming) Transport / driver Shop keeper 1
0.1%
129 Livestock Bee keeping 1
0.1%
130 Livestock Bicycle repair 1
0.1%
131 Livestock Embroidery Tailoring Cooking 1
0.1%
132 Livestock Masonry (semi-skilled) 2
0.1%
133 Livestock Masonry (skilled) 1
0.1%
134 Livestock Mechanic (auto) Masonry (semi-skilled) 1
0.1%
135 Livestock Shop keeper 1
0.1%
136 Livestock Shop keeper Agriculture (farming) 2
0.1%
137 Livestock Shop keeper Transport / driver 1
0.1%
138 Livestock Transport / driver 1
0.1%
139 Livestock Transport / driver Shop keeper 1
0.1%
140 Livestock Waste picking 1
0.1%
141 Masonry (semi-skilled) 48
2.9%
142 Masonry (semi-skilled) Agriculture (farming) 2
0.1%
143 Masonry (semi-skilled) Agriculture (farming) Livestock 2
0.1%
144 Masonry (semi-skilled) Agriculture (farming) Shop keeper 2
0.1%
145 Masonry (semi-skilled) Carpentry (semi-skilled) 1
0.1%
146 Masonry (semi-skilled) Carpentry (semi-skilled) Agriculture (farming) Livestock 1
0.1%
147 Masonry (semi-skilled) Carpentry (skilled) 1
0.1%
148 Masonry (semi-skilled) Carpet weaving 1
0.1%
149 Masonry (semi-skilled) Carpet weaving Cooking 1
0.1%
150 Masonry (semi-skilled) Livestock Agriculture (farming) 2
0.1%
151 Masonry (semi-skilled) Livestock Agriculture (farming) Shop keeper 1
0.1%
152 Masonry (semi-skilled) Masonry (skilled) 1
0.1%
153 Masonry (semi-skilled) Office worker 1
0.1%
154 Masonry (semi-skilled) Other (specify) 3
0.2%
155 Masonry (semi-skilled) Other (specify) Handicrafts Tailoring 1
0.1%
156 Masonry (semi-skilled) Shop keeper 9
0.5%
157 Masonry (semi-skilled) Shop keeper Agriculture (farming) 1
0.1%
158 Masonry (semi-skilled) Shop keeper Agriculture (farming) Livestock Transport / driver 1
0.1%
159 Masonry (semi-skilled) Shop keeper Cooking Painter of building 1
0.1%
160 Masonry (semi-skilled) Shop keeper Livestock Agriculture (farming) 1
0.1%
161 Masonry (semi-skilled) Shop keeper Livestock Agriculture (farming) Teaching 1
0.1%
162 Masonry (semi-skilled) Shop keeper Other (specify) 1
0.1%
163 Masonry (semi-skilled) Shop keeper Tailoring Transport / driver 1
0.1%
164 Masonry (semi-skilled) Shop keeper Transport / driver 2
0.1%
165 Masonry (semi-skilled) Stone carving 1
0.1%
166 Masonry (semi-skilled) Teaching 2
0.1%
167 Masonry (semi-skilled) Transport / driver 3
0.2%
168 Masonry (semi-skilled) Transport / driver Shop keeper Tailoring 1
0.1%
169 Masonry (skilled) 25
1.5%
170 Masonry (skilled) Handicrafts Painter of building Cooking Shop keeper 1
0.1%
171 Masonry (skilled) Office worker 1
0.1%
172 Masonry (skilled) Painter of building 1
0.1%
173 Masonry (skilled) Shop keeper 5
0.3%
174 Masonry (skilled) Shop keeper Agriculture (farming) Livestock 1
0.1%
175 Masonry (skilled) Shop keeper Livestock Agriculture (farming) 1
0.1%
176 Masonry (skilled) Teaching 1
0.1%
177 Masonry (skilled) Teaching Agriculture (farming) Livestock Computer repair 1
0.1%
178 Masonry (skilled) Transport / driver 2
0.1%
179 Masonry (skilled) Transport / driver Agriculture (farming) Livestock 1
0.1%
180 Masonry (skilled) Transport / driver Shop keeper 1
0.1%
181 Mechanic (auto) 12
0.7%
182 Mechanic (auto) Agriculture (farming) Electronic repair 1
0.1%
183 Mechanic (auto) Bicycle repair Transport / driver 1
0.1%
184 Mechanic (auto) Shop keeper 3
0.2%
185 Mechanic (auto) Shop keeper Transport / driver 2
0.1%
186 Mechanic (auto) Tailoring Mobile repair 1
0.1%
187 Mechanic (auto) Tailoring Other (specify) 1
0.1%
188 Mechanic (auto) Transport / driver 1
0.1%
189 Mechanic (auto) Transport / driver Shop keeper 1
0.1%
190 Mobile repair 4
0.2%
191 Mobile repair Mechanic (auto) Shop keeper 1
0.1%
192 Mobile repair Shop keeper 1
0.1%
193 Mobile repair Teaching Carpet weaving 1
0.1%
194 Musician Shop keeper Tailoring 1
0.1%
195 No skills 206
12.4%
196 Office worker 7
0.4%
197 Office worker Cooking 1
0.1%
198 Office worker Livestock 1
0.1%
199 Office worker Shop keeper 1
0.1%
200 Office worker Teaching 2
0.1%
201 Office worker Transport / driver 1
0.1%
202 Other (specify) 53
3.2%
203 Other (specify) Agriculture (farming) 1
0.1%
204 Other (specify) Carpentry (skilled) 1
0.1%
205 Other (specify) Cooking 1
0.1%
206 Other (specify) Masonry (semi-skilled) 1
0.1%
207 Other (specify) Shop keeper 2
0.1%
208 Other (specify) Tailoring 1
0.1%
209 Other (specify) Transport / driver Shop keeper 1
0.1%
210 Other (specify) Waste picking 1
0.1%
211 Painter of building 7
0.4%
212 Painter of building Agriculture (farming) Livestock Carpet weaving 1
0.1%
213 Painter of building Electrician (skilled) Teaching 1
0.1%
214 Painter of building Masonry (semi-skilled) Transport / driver Shop keeper 1
0.1%
215 Painter of building Other (specify) 1
0.1%
216 Painter of building Shop keeper 1
0.1%
217 Painter of building Transport / driver 1
0.1%
218 Production 7
0.4%
219 Production Handicrafts 2
0.1%
220 Production Masonry (semi-skilled) 3
0.2%
221 Production Shop keeper Transport / driver 1
0.1%
222 Production Transport / driver 1
0.1%
223 Shop keeper 149
9%
224 Shop keeper Agriculture (farming) 9
0.5%
225 Shop keeper Agriculture (farming) Livestock 3
0.2%
226 Shop keeper Agriculture (farming) Livestock Transport / driver 1
0.1%
227 Shop keeper Agriculture (farming) Tailoring 1
0.1%
228 Shop keeper Agriculture (farming) Teaching 1
0.1%
229 Shop keeper Agriculture (farming) Transport / driver Office worker 1
0.1%
230 Shop keeper Carpentry (semi-skilled) Transport / driver 1
0.1%
231 Shop keeper Cooking 4
0.2%
232 Shop keeper Cooking Painter of building 1
0.1%
233 Shop keeper Electrician (semi-skilled) 1
0.1%
234 Shop keeper Furniture making Tailoring 1
0.1%
235 Shop keeper Generator repair 1
0.1%
236 Shop keeper Generator repair Agriculture (farming) 1
0.1%
237 Shop keeper Health worker 1
0.1%
238 Shop keeper Livestock 5
0.3%
239 Shop keeper Livestock Agriculture (farming) 3
0.2%
240 Shop keeper Livestock Mobile repair 1
0.1%
241 Shop keeper Livestock Transport / driver 1
0.1%
242 Shop keeper Masonry (semi-skilled) 1
0.1%
243 Shop keeper Masonry (semi-skilled) Carpentry (semi-skilled) Other (specify) 1
0.1%
244 Shop keeper Masonry (skilled) Mechanic (auto) Agriculture (farming) 1
0.1%
245 Shop keeper Masonry (skilled) Production 1
0.1%
246 Shop keeper Masonry (skilled) Transport / driver 1
0.1%
247 Shop keeper Mechanic (auto) 2
0.1%
248 Shop keeper Mechanic (auto) Masonry (skilled) 1
0.1%
249 Shop keeper Office worker 2
0.1%
250 Shop keeper Office worker Mechanic (auto) Electronic repair Electrician (skilled) 1
0.1%
251 Shop keeper Other (specify) 3
0.2%
252 Shop keeper Other (specify) Transport / driver 1
0.1%
253 Shop keeper Production Livestock Agriculture (farming) 1
0.1%
254 Shop keeper Stone carving Masonry (semi-skilled) Handicrafts Electrician (skilled) 1
0.1%
255 Shop keeper Tailoring 1
0.1%
256 Shop keeper Tailoring Mechanic (auto) 1
0.1%
257 Shop keeper Teaching 4
0.2%
258 Shop keeper Teaching Computer repair 1
0.1%
259 Shop keeper Teaching Office worker Production Electronic repair Computer repair 1
0.1%
260 Shop keeper Transport / driver 28
1.7%
261 Shop keeper Transport / driver Agriculture (farming) 1
0.1%
262 Shop keeper Transport / driver Agriculture (farming) Livestock 1
0.1%
263 Shop keeper Transport / driver Cooking 2
0.1%
264 Shop keeper Transport / driver Livestock 1
0.1%
265 Shop keeper Transport / driver Masonry (semi-skilled) 1
0.1%
266 Shop keeper Transport / driver Masonry (skilled) 1
0.1%
267 Shop keeper Transport / driver Mechanic (auto) Cooking 1
0.1%
268 Shop keeper Transport / driver Mobile repair 1
0.1%
269 Shop keeper Transport / driver Other (specify) 1
0.1%
270 Shop keeper Transport / driver Tailoring 1
0.1%
271 Shop keeper Waste picking 1
0.1%
272 Shop keeper Waste picking Transport / driver 1
0.1%
273 Stone carving 2
0.1%
274 Stone carving Electrician (semi-skilled) 1
0.1%
275 Stone carving Masonry (semi-skilled) 1
0.1%
276 Stone carving Shop keeper 1
0.1%
277 Tailoring 76
4.6%
278 Tailoring Bee keeping 1
0.1%
279 Tailoring Carpet weaving 1
0.1%
280 Tailoring Carpet weaving Embroidery 2
0.1%
281 Tailoring Carpet weaving Embroidery Cooking 1
0.1%
282 Tailoring Carpet weaving Shop keeper 1
0.1%
283 Tailoring Cooking 63
3.8%
284 Tailoring Cooking Barber 1
0.1%
285 Tailoring Cooking Carpet weaving 1
0.1%
286 Tailoring Cooking Embroidery 2
0.1%
287 Tailoring Cooking Handicrafts 3
0.2%
288 Tailoring Cooking Other (specify) 1
0.1%
289 Tailoring Cooking Teaching 1
0.1%
290 Tailoring Embroidery 10
0.6%
291 Tailoring Embroidery Carpet weaving Cooking Other (specify) 1
0.1%
292 Tailoring Embroidery Cooking 6
0.4%
293 Tailoring Handicrafts 1
0.1%
294 Tailoring Handicrafts Cooking 3
0.2%
295 Tailoring Handicrafts Cooking Livestock Agriculture (farming) 1
0.1%
296 Tailoring Health worker 1
0.1%
297 Tailoring Livestock Agriculture (farming) 1
0.1%
298 Tailoring Livestock Agriculture (farming) Cooking 1
0.1%
299 Tailoring Livestock Cooking 2
0.1%
300 Tailoring Masonry (semi-skilled) 1
0.1%
301 Tailoring Masonry (semi-skilled) Transport / driver Shop keeper 1
0.1%
302 Tailoring Masonry (skilled) 1
0.1%
303 Tailoring Office worker Cooking 1
0.1%
304 Tailoring Other (specify) 7
0.4%
305 Tailoring Other (specify) Cooking 2
0.1%
306 Tailoring Other (specify) Transport / driver 1
0.1%
307 Tailoring Production 1
0.1%
308 Tailoring Shop keeper 5
0.3%
309 Tailoring Shop keeper Masonry (semi-skilled) 1
0.1%
310 Tailoring Shop keeper Other (specify) 1
0.1%
311 Tailoring Teaching 5
0.3%
312 Tailoring Transport / driver 8
0.5%
313 Tailoring Transport / driver Shop keeper 1
0.1%
314 Teaching 36
2.2%
315 Teaching Agriculture (farming) Livestock 1
0.1%
316 Teaching Cooking 1
0.1%
317 Teaching Cooking Shop keeper 1
0.1%
318 Teaching Health worker 1
0.1%
319 Teaching Health worker Other (specify) 1
0.1%
320 Teaching Livestock Agriculture (farming) Shop keeper Transport / driver 1
0.1%
321 Teaching Livestock Electronic repair Electrician (semi-skilled) 1
0.1%
322 Teaching Office worker Transport / driver 1
0.1%
323 Teaching Shop keeper 6
0.4%
324 Teaching Shop keeper Cooking 1
0.1%
325 Teaching Shop keeper Transport / driver 1
0.1%
326 Teaching Tailoring Cooking 1
0.1%
327 Teaching Tailoring Embroidery 1
0.1%
328 Teaching Transport / driver 4
0.2%
329 Teaching Transport / driver Other (specify) 1
0.1%
330 Transport / driver 104
6.3%
331 Transport / driver Agriculture (farming) 8
0.5%
332 Transport / driver Agriculture (farming) Electronic repair 1
0.1%
333 Transport / driver Agriculture (farming) Livestock 5
0.3%
334 Transport / driver Agriculture (farming) Shop keeper 1
0.1%
335 Transport / driver Barber 1
0.1%
336 Transport / driver Bicycle repair Generator repair 1
0.1%
337 Transport / driver Carpentry (semi-skilled) 1
0.1%
338 Transport / driver Carpentry (skilled) Handicrafts 1
0.1%
339 Transport / driver Carpentry (skilled) Shop keeper 1
0.1%
340 Transport / driver Carpet weaving 2
0.1%
341 Transport / driver Carpet weaving Tailoring 1
0.1%
342 Transport / driver Cooking 3
0.2%
343 Transport / driver Cooking Shop keeper 2
0.1%
344 Transport / driver Cooking Teaching 1
0.1%
345 Transport / driver Electrician (semi-skilled) 1
0.1%
346 Transport / driver Electronic repair Painter of building 1
0.1%
347 Transport / driver Embroidery 1
0.1%
348 Transport / driver Livestock 1
0.1%
349 Transport / driver Livestock Agriculture (farming) 1
0.1%
350 Transport / driver Livestock Agriculture (farming) Furniture making 1
0.1%
351 Transport / driver Livestock Agriculture (farming) Shop keeper 1
0.1%
352 Transport / driver Livestock Shop keeper 1
0.1%
353 Transport / driver Masonry (semi-skilled) 5
0.3%
354 Transport / driver Masonry (semi-skilled) Other (specify) 1
0.1%
355 Transport / driver Masonry (semi-skilled) Shop keeper 1
0.1%
356 Transport / driver Masonry (skilled) 3
0.2%
357 Transport / driver Masonry (skilled) Shop keeper Livestock Agriculture (farming) 1
0.1%
358 Transport / driver Mechanic (auto) 2
0.1%
359 Transport / driver Mechanic (auto) Cooking 1
0.1%
360 Transport / driver Mechanic (auto) Teaching 1
0.1%
361 Transport / driver Office worker Other (specify) Embroidery 1
0.1%
362 Transport / driver Other (specify) 3
0.2%
363 Transport / driver Painter of building Agriculture (farming) 1
0.1%
364 Transport / driver Painter of building Other (specify) 1
0.1%
365 Transport / driver Painter of building Shop keeper 2
0.1%
366 Transport / driver Shop keeper 31
1.9%
367 Transport / driver Shop keeper Agriculture (farming) 2
0.1%
368 Transport / driver Shop keeper Agriculture (farming) Livestock 1
0.1%
369 Transport / driver Shop keeper Carpet weaving 1
0.1%
370 Transport / driver Shop keeper Cooking Agriculture (farming) 1
0.1%
371 Transport / driver Shop keeper Generator repair 1
0.1%
372 Transport / driver Shop keeper Health worker 1
0.1%
373 Transport / driver Shop keeper Livestock 1
0.1%
374 Transport / driver Shop keeper Painter of building 1
0.1%
375 Transport / driver Shop keeper Production 1
0.1%
376 Transport / driver Stone carving 1
0.1%
377 Transport / driver Tailoring Cooking Handicrafts 1
0.1%
378 Transport / driver Teaching 2
0.1%
379 Transport / driver Teaching Carpentry (skilled) Cooking 1
0.1%
380 Transport / driver Teaching Health worker 1
0.1%
381 Transport / driver Waste picking 1
0.1%
382 Waste picking 7
0.4%
383 Waste picking Masonry (semi-skilled) 1
0.1%
384 Waste picking Transport / driver Shop keeper 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: