Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ASIA / UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
ASIA

Post-Return Monitoring Survey - 2025

Afghanistan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Asia Pacific Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 23, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
529
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

F5. On average, what is your and your working member of family total income per month? Value (AFN) Please also select one of the below options which is close to the amount mentioned by the respondent. (F5)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 1350
Invalid: 308
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1,501 – 3,000 AFN 230
13.9%
2 10,001 – 15,000 AFN 65
3.9%
3 15,001 – 20,000 AFN 14
0.8%
4 3,001 – 5,000 AFN 374
22.6%
5 5,001 – 10,000 AFN 469
28.3%
6 Don’t know 10
0.6%
7 Less than 1,500 AFN 173
10.4%
8 More than 20,000 AFN 15
0.9%
Missing value 308
18.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: