Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ASIA / UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
ASIA

Post-Return Monitoring Survey - 2025

Afghanistan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Asia Pacific Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 23, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
529
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

F22. Who in your household usually fetches water? (F16)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 1658
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 56
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Children (son/daughter above 18+) 142
8.6%
2 Children (son/daughter above 18+) Children (son/daughter below 18+) 87
5.2%
3 Children (son/daughter above 18+) Children (son/daughter below 18+) Father 2
0.1%
4 Children (son/daughter above 18+) Children (son/daughter below 18+) Father Mother 1
0.1%
5 Children (son/daughter above 18+) Children (son/daughter below 18+) Mother 12
0.7%
6 Children (son/daughter above 18+) Children (son/daughter below 18+) Mother Father 1
0.1%
7 Children (son/daughter above 18+) Father 14
0.8%
8 Children (son/daughter above 18+) Father Mother 1
0.1%
9 Children (son/daughter above 18+) Mother 33
2%
10 Children (son/daughter above 18+) Mother Children (son/daughter below 18+) 4
0.2%
11 Children (son/daughter above 18+) Mother Children (son/daughter below 18+) Father 1
0.1%
12 Children (son/daughter above 18+) Mother Father 2
0.1%
13 Children (son/daughter above 18+) Other (specify) 3
0.2%
14 Children (son/daughter below 18+) 182
11%
15 Children (son/daughter below 18+) Children (son/daughter above 18+) 35
2.1%
16 Children (son/daughter below 18+) Children (son/daughter above 18+) Father 2
0.1%
17 Children (son/daughter below 18+) Children (son/daughter above 18+) Mother 4
0.2%
18 Children (son/daughter below 18+) Father 27
1.6%
19 Children (son/daughter below 18+) Father Children (son/daughter above 18+) 2
0.1%
20 Children (son/daughter below 18+) Father Mother 1
0.1%
21 Children (son/daughter below 18+) Father Mother Children (son/daughter above 18+) 1
0.1%
22 Children (son/daughter below 18+) Mother 42
2.5%
23 Children (son/daughter below 18+) Mother Father 7
0.4%
24 Children (son/daughter below 18+) No one — water is available through a plumbing system / tap at home" 1
0.1%
25 Children (son/daughter below 18+) Other (specify) 2
0.1%
26 Father 219
13.2%
27 Father Children (son/daughter above 18+) 31
1.9%
28 Father Children (son/daughter above 18+) Children (son/daughter below 18+) 5
0.3%
29 Father Children (son/daughter above 18+) Mother 2
0.1%
30 Father Children (son/daughter below 18+) 51
3.1%
31 Father Children (son/daughter below 18+) Children (son/daughter above 18+) 2
0.1%
32 Father Children (son/daughter below 18+) Mother 3
0.2%
33 Father Mother 71
4.3%
34 Father Mother Children (son/daughter above 18+) 6
0.4%
35 Father Mother Children (son/daughter above 18+) Children (son/daughter below 18+) 7
0.4%
36 Father Mother Children (son/daughter below 18+) 6
0.4%
37 Father Mother Children (son/daughter below 18+) Children (son/daughter above 18+) 1
0.1%
38 Father Mother Other (specify) 1
0.1%
39 Mother 175
10.6%
40 Mother Children (son/daughter above 18+) 35
2.1%
41 Mother Children (son/daughter above 18+) Children (son/daughter below 18+) 10
0.6%
42 Mother Children (son/daughter above 18+) Children (son/daughter below 18+) Father 1
0.1%
43 Mother Children (son/daughter above 18+) Father 1
0.1%
44 Mother Children (son/daughter above 18+) Father Children (son/daughter below 18+) 1
0.1%
45 Mother Children (son/daughter below 18+) 52
3.1%
46 Mother Children (son/daughter below 18+) Children (son/daughter above 18+) 6
0.4%
47 Mother Children (son/daughter below 18+) Children (son/daughter above 18+) Father 1
0.1%
48 Mother Children (son/daughter below 18+) Father 1
0.1%
49 Mother Father 45
2.7%
50 Mother Father Children (son/daughter above 18+) 6
0.4%
51 Mother Father Children (son/daughter above 18+) Children (son/daughter below 18+) 3
0.2%
52 Mother Father Children (son/daughter below 18+) 6
0.4%
53 No one — water is available through a plumbing system / tap at home" 235
14.2%
54 No one — water is available through a plumbing system / tap at home" Children (son/daughter below 18+) 1
0.1%
55 No one — water is available through a plumbing system / tap at home" Father 1
0.1%
56 Other (specify) 64
3.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: