Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ASIA / UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
ASIA

Post-Return Monitoring Survey - 2025

Afghanistan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Asia Pacific Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 23, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
529
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

F24. If yes, what do they face? (F24_new)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 56
Invalid: 1602
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 16
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Fear of walking alone, especially at night 8
0.5%
2 Fear of walking alone, especially at night Females need a male chaperon 1
0.1%
3 Fear of walking alone, especially at night Risk of violence or harassment Females need a male chaperon 1
0.1%
4 Fear of walking alone, especially at night Threat from wild animals or stray dogs 4
0.2%
5 Females need a male chaperon Fear of walking alone, especially at night 2
0.1%
6 Females need a male chaperon Fear of walking alone, especially at night Threat from wild animals or stray dogs 1
0.1%
7 Other (specify) 14
0.8%
8 Risk of theft or robbery 1
0.1%
9 Risk of violence or harassment 3
0.2%
10 Risk of violence or harassment Females need a male chaperon 1
0.1%
11 Risk of violence or harassment Females need a male chaperon Threat from wild animals or stray dogs 1
0.1%
12 Risk of violence or harassment Other (specify) 2
0.1%
13 Risk of violence or harassment Threat from wild animals or stray dogs 2
0.1%
14 Threat from wild animals or stray dogs 7
0.4%
15 Threat from wild animals or stray dogs Fear of walking alone, especially at night 7
0.4%
16 Threat from wild animals or stray dogs Risk of violence or harassment 1
0.1%
Missing value 1602
96.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: