Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ASIA / UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
ASIA

Post-Return Monitoring Survey - 2025

Afghanistan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Asia Pacific Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 23, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
529
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

F28. Why don’t you/your household members feel safe using latrine? (select the most important reason) (F20)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 561
Invalid: 1097
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Inside latrine is not safe 20
1.2%
2 It is not safe (no door, no lock, etc) 306
18.5%
3 Latrine is too far away 50
3%
4 No separation between men and women 39
2.4%
5 Not private 54
3.3%
6 Other (specify) 22
1.3%
7 Route to the latrine is not safe 6
0.4%
8 Too many people using latrines 64
3.9%
Missing value 1097
66.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: