Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ASIA / UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
ASIA

Post-Return Monitoring Survey - 2025

Afghanistan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Asia Pacific Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 23, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
529
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

F37. Is your access to the market ever limited due to any of the following? (Select all that apply) (F28)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 1419
Invalid: 239
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 42
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Harassment 2
0.1%
2 Lack of transport or fuel 50
3%
3 Lack of transport or fuel Movement restriction 2
0.1%
4 Lack of transport or fuel Movement restriction Poor road conditions or physical barriers 1
0.1%
5 Lack of transport or fuel Other (specify) 1
0.1%
6 Lack of transport or fuel Poor road conditions or physical barriers 23
1.4%
7 Lack of transport or fuel Poor road conditions or physical barriers Movement restriction 1
0.1%
8 Lack of transport or fuel Poor road conditions or physical barriers Other (specify) 2
0.1%
9 Lack of transport or fuel Poor road conditions or physical barriers Theft/robbery 1
0.1%
10 Land mine Poor road conditions or physical barriers 1
0.1%
11 Movement restriction 7
0.4%
12 Movement restriction Lack of transport or fuel 1
0.1%
13 Movement restriction Lack of transport or fuel Harassment 1
0.1%
14 Movement restriction Lack of transport or fuel Poor road conditions or physical barriers 2
0.1%
15 Movement restriction Security concerns or checkpoints 1
0.1%
16 Movement restriction Security concerns or checkpoints Lack of transport or fuel 1
0.1%
17 No limitations 1183
71.4%
18 No limitations Lack of transport or fuel 3
0.2%
19 No limitations Other (specify) 1
0.1%
20 No limitations Poor road conditions or physical barriers 1
0.1%
21 No limitations Theft/robbery 1
0.1%
22 Other (specify) 10
0.6%
23 Poor road conditions or physical barriers 40
2.4%
24 Poor road conditions or physical barriers Harassment Theft/robbery 1
0.1%
25 Poor road conditions or physical barriers Lack of transport or fuel 51
3.1%
26 Poor road conditions or physical barriers Lack of transport or fuel Theft/robbery 1
0.1%
27 Poor road conditions or physical barriers Lack of transport or fuel Theft/robbery No limitations 1
0.1%
28 Poor road conditions or physical barriers No limitations 2
0.1%
29 Poor road conditions or physical barriers Other (specify) 1
0.1%
30 Poor road conditions or physical barriers Security concerns or checkpoints Movement restriction 1
0.1%
31 Poor road conditions or physical barriers Security concerns or checkpoints No limitations 1
0.1%
32 Refused to answer 1
0.1%
33 Refused to answer No limitations 1
0.1%
34 Security concerns or checkpoints 10
0.6%
35 Security concerns or checkpoints Harassment 2
0.1%
36 Security concerns or checkpoints Movement restriction 1
0.1%
37 Security concerns or checkpoints No limitations 2
0.1%
38 Security concerns or checkpoints Poor road conditions or physical barriers 2
0.1%
39 Security concerns or checkpoints Poor road conditions or physical barriers Movement restriction 1
0.1%
40 Security concerns or checkpoints Theft/robbery 1
0.1%
41 Theft/robbery 2
0.1%
42 Theft/robbery Lack of transport or fuel 1
0.1%
Missing value 239
14.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: