| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Concrete house | 266 |
16%
|
| 2 | In a tent or makeshift shelter (whether already made or improvised) | 53 |
3.2%
|
| 3 | Open area | 4 |
0.2%
|
| 4 | Other (please specify) | 11 |
0.7%
|
| 5 | Refused to answer | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 6 | Substandard – mud house | 1252 |
75.5%
|
| 7 | Unfinished house – under construction | 70 |
4.2%
|