| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Assistance from aid agencies | 42 |
2.5%
|
| 2 | Assistance from family abroad | 8 |
0.5%
|
| 3 | Begging | 4 |
0.2%
|
| 4 | Borrow money | 400 |
24.1%
|
| 5 | Do not pay | 28 |
1.7%
|
| 6 | Don’t know | 3 |
0.2%
|
| 7 | In-kind (shelter in return for work (i.e., on a farm, as a guard) | 5 |
0.3%
|
| 8 | Salary from work | 71 |
4.3%
|
| 9 | Use savings | 35 |
2.1%
|
| Missing value | 1062 |
64.1%
|