Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ASIA / UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
ASIA

Post-Return Monitoring Survey - 2025

Afghanistan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Asia Pacific Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 23, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
529
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

G1. In the past six months, has anyone in your household experienced any of the following in your community? (Select all that apply) (G1)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 1658
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 24
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Discrimination (e.g., for being a returnee, your ethnicity, or gender) 13
0.8%
2 Discrimination (e.g., for being a returnee, your ethnicity, or gender) Theft or damage to property 1
0.1%
3 Discrimination (e.g., for being a returnee, your ethnicity, or gender) Verbal threats or harassment (by community members) 1
0.1%
4 Don’t know 5
0.3%
5 No – none of the above 1545
93.2%
6 Physical violence or fighting 2
0.1%
7 Refused to answer 1
0.1%
8 Restrictions on movement (e.g., checkpoints, needing a male escort) 3
0.2%
9 Restrictions on movement (e.g., checkpoints, needing a male escort) Verbal threats or harassment (by DfA) 1
0.1%
10 Theft or damage to property 7
0.4%
11 Theft or damage to property Restrictions on movement (e.g., checkpoints, needing a male escort) 1
0.1%
12 Verbal threats or harassment (by community members) 35
2.1%
13 Verbal threats or harassment (by community members) Discrimination (e.g., for being a returnee, your ethnicity, or gender) 7
0.4%
14 Verbal threats or harassment (by community members) Physical violence or fighting 4
0.2%
15 Verbal threats or harassment (by community members) Physical violence or fighting Discrimination (e.g., for being a returnee, your ethnicity, or gender) 1
0.1%
16 Verbal threats or harassment (by community members) Verbal threats or harassment (by DfA) Physical violence or fighting Discrimination (e.g., for being a returnee, your ethnicity, or gender) 1
0.1%
17 Verbal threats or harassment (by DfA) 20
1.2%
18 Verbal threats or harassment (by DfA) Discrimination (e.g., for being a returnee, your ethnicity, or gender) 1
0.1%
19 Verbal threats or harassment (by DfA) Physical violence or fighting 1
0.1%
20 Verbal threats or harassment (by DfA) Restrictions on movement (e.g., checkpoints, needing a male escort) Discrimination (e.g., for being a returnee, your ethnicity, or gender) 1
0.1%
21 Verbal threats or harassment (by DfA) Verbal threats or harassment (by community members) 3
0.2%
22 Verbal threats or harassment (by DfA) Verbal threats or harassment (by community members) Discrimination (e.g., for being a returnee, your ethnicity, or gender) Restrictions on movement (e.g., checkpoints, needing a male escort) 1
0.1%
23 Verbal threats or harassment (by DfA) Verbal threats or harassment (by community members) Restrictions on movement (e.g., checkpoints, needing a male escort) 2
0.1%
24 Verbal threats or harassment (by DfA) Verbal threats or harassment (by community members) Restrictions on movement (e.g., checkpoints, needing a male escort) Discrimination (e.g., for being a returnee, your ethnicity, or gender) 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: