Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ASIA / UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
ASIA

Post-Return Monitoring Survey - 2025

Afghanistan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Asia Pacific Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 23, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
529
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

Calculated field: count_rpt (count_rpt)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 1658
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 40
Format: Integer

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 654
39.4%
2 293
17.7%
3 205
12.4%
4 123
7.4%
5 99
6%
6 53
3.2%
7 54
3.3%
8 53
3.2%
9 28
1.7%
10 20
1.2%
11 10
0.6%
12 14
0.8%
13 8
0.5%
14 11
0.7%
15 5
0.3%
16 5
0.3%
17 4
0.2%
18 2
0.1%
19 3
0.2%
20 3
0.2%
21 4
0.2%
22 1
0.1%
26 1
0.1%
27 1
0.1%
30 1
0.1%
31 1
0.1%
38 1
0.1%
40 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: