Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ASIA / UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
ASIA

Post-Return Monitoring Survey - 2025

Afghanistan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Asia Pacific Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 23, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
529
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

G2. What are the main reasons your household feels unsafe or has faced these issues in this community? (Choose up to three) (G2)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 107
Invalid: 1551
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 51
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Discrimination because of return status 13
0.8%
2 Discrimination because of return status Discrimination due to ethnicity House, Land and Property dispute 1
0.1%
3 Discrimination because of return status Discrimination due to gender/sex 2
0.1%
4 Discrimination because of return status Extortion by armed groups 1
0.1%
5 Discrimination because of return status House, Land and Property dispute Unwelcoming attitude 1
0.1%
6 Discrimination because of return status Land / property dispute House, Land and Property dispute Kidnaping 1
0.1%
7 Discrimination because of return status Land / property dispute Not able to access job/services, Unwelcoming attitude 1
0.1%
8 Discrimination because of return status Not able to access job/services, 1
0.1%
9 Discrimination because of return status Unwelcoming attitude 11
0.7%
10 Discrimination because of return status Unwelcoming attitude Other 1
0.1%
11 Discrimination because of return status Unwelcoming attitude Water dispute 1
0.1%
12 Discrimination because of return status Water dispute Unwelcoming attitude 1
0.1%
13 Discrimination due to ethnicity 2
0.1%
14 Discrimination due to ethnicity Discrimination because of return status 1
0.1%
15 Discrimination due to ethnicity Discrimination because of return status Discrimination due to gender/sex Movement restriction (to specify if due to Mahrem) 1
0.1%
16 Discrimination due to ethnicity Discrimination because of return status Unwelcoming attitude 2
0.1%
17 Discrimination due to ethnicity Other 1
0.1%
18 Discrimination due to ethnicity Unwelcoming attitude 2
0.1%
19 Discrimination due to gender/sex 1
0.1%
20 Discrimination due to gender/sex Movement restriction (to specify if due to Mahrem) Not able to access job/services, Sexual Violence 1
0.1%
21 Discrimination due to gender/sex Movement restriction (to specify if due to Mahrem) Unwelcoming attitude 1
0.1%
22 Discrimination due to gender/sex Unwelcoming attitude Kidnaping 1
0.1%
23 House, Land and Property dispute 2
0.1%
24 House, Land and Property dispute Land / property dispute 1
0.1%
25 Kidnaping 1
0.1%
26 Kidnaping Sexual Violence Extortion by armed groups Unwelcoming attitude 1
0.1%
27 Kidnaping Unwelcoming attitude Other 1
0.1%
28 Land / property dispute 6
0.4%
29 Land / property dispute Discrimination because of return status 1
0.1%
30 Land / property dispute Discrimination because of return status Unwelcoming attitude 1
0.1%
31 Land / property dispute Discrimination due to ethnicity Discrimination because of return status 1
0.1%
32 Land / property dispute Discrimination due to ethnicity Discrimination because of return status House, Land and Property dispute 1
0.1%
33 Land / property dispute House, Land and Property dispute 1
0.1%
34 Land / property dispute Water dispute 1
0.1%
35 Movement restriction (to specify if due to Mahrem) 5
0.3%
36 Movement restriction (to specify if due to Mahrem) Extortion by armed groups Illegal taxation 1
0.1%
37 Movement restriction (to specify if due to Mahrem) Not able to access job/services, 1
0.1%
38 Movement restriction (to specify if due to Mahrem) Unwelcoming attitude 1
0.1%
39 Not able to access job/services, 1
0.1%
40 Not able to access job/services, Unwelcoming attitude 1
0.1%
41 Other 11
0.7%
42 Sexual Violence Discrimination because of return status Discrimination due to gender/sex 1
0.1%
43 Unwelcoming attitude 7
0.4%
44 Unwelcoming attitude Discrimination because of return status 1
0.1%
45 Unwelcoming attitude Extortion by armed groups 1
0.1%
46 Water dispute 3
0.2%
47 Water dispute House, Land and Property dispute 1
0.1%
48 Water dispute Land / property dispute 2
0.1%
49 Water dispute Land / property dispute Discrimination due to ethnicity 1
0.1%
50 Water dispute Unwelcoming attitude 2
0.1%
51 Water dispute Unwelcoming attitude Discrimination because of return status 1
0.1%
Missing value 1551
93.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: