| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Both cash and in kind | 499 |
30.1%
|
| 2 | Cash | 933 |
56.3%
|
| 3 | I do not know | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 4 | In-Kind | 49 |
3%
|
| 5 | Other (specify) | 23 |
1.4%
|
| 6 | Refuse to answer | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 7 | Services (e.g. education, health, employment) or infrastructure (e.g. water, roads, buildings) | 117 |
7.1%
|
| 8 | Services or infrastructure | 25 |
1.5%
|
| 9 | Vouchers | 10 |
0.6%
|